2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 Property Information
2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights |
| Zip code | 08751 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Seaside Heights Borough |
| Block | 69 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights
| Sale date | 12/04/2019 |
| Sale price | $6,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $413,003 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights
| Building sqft | 24,602 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 2.5 |
| Year built | 2021 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights
- • Improvements for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights
This Store (SCILSR) located at 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 has a total of 24,602 square feet and a current price per square foot of $256.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751?2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $13,612,500.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/31/2023 |
| Last updated | 05/12/2026 |
Claim your summer cabana at The Ocean Club Restaurant at Seaside Heights. In addition to the Restaurant, all of our cabanas come with access to the pool, beach, boardwalk and luxurious amenities for you and your family. Reserve your spot and you'll always have a place to get away for some summer fun. Each Cabana/Membership features pool and beach access, balcony /lounge area, indoor dining area, flat screen TV, a kitchenette, with wifi, and electric. Up to 10 guests permitted daily. $27,500 / Season. Cost can be shared by up to 3 families. Private reserved parking available for an additional $1,000 per season.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A,B,C | Unassigned | $27,000/Sqft/Year | 70 | Michael Little |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/31/2023 |
| Last updated | 05/12/2026 |
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | Unassigned | $27,000/Sqft/Year | 70 | Michael Little |
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $385,778 |
| Current property tax | $413,003 |
| Market value | $13,612,500 |
Assessment History for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,000,000 | $6,000,000 | 2.834 | $170,040 | +7.76% |
| 2023 | $6,000,000 | $6,000,000 | 2.63 | $157,800 | +5.16% |
| 2022 | $6,000,000 | $6,000,000 | 2.501 | $150,060 | -22.40% |
| 2021 | $7,990,500 | $7,990,500 | 2.42 | $193,370 | -0.33% |
| 2020 | $7,990,500 | $7,990,500 | 2.428 | $194,009 | +15.82% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 3,625 |
| Median age | 57 |
| Average household income | $105,729 |
| Family households | 55.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,928 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 1 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $535,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $638,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, VE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights
Here are the neighbors for 2 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights.