809 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 809 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights |
| Zip code | 08751 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Seaside Heights Borough |
| Block | 99.01 |
| Lot | 1.08 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 809 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights
| Sale date | 04/11/2002 |
| Sale price | $9,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $57,679 |
Lot & Building Information for 809 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights
| Building class | Commercial (4A) |
| Acreage | 0.429 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 809 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights
- • Improvements for 809 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 809 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights
Assessed at $3,074,600, the tax amount paid for 809 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 is $55,435.
When was 809 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 last sold and what was the last sale price?809 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751 was last sold in 04/11/2002 for $9,000,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 809 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 809 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2002 | $9,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 809 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 809 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights
Access detailed property tax data for 809 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights, NJ 08751. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $55,435 |
| Current property tax | $57,679 |
| Market value | $3,074,600 |
Assessment History for 809 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 809 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,074,600 | $3,074,600 | 1.803 | $55,435 | +818.34% |
| 2024 | $213,000 | $213,000 | 2.834 | $6,036 | +7.76% |
| 2023 | $213,000 | $213,000 | 2.63 | $5,602 | +5.16% |
| 2022 | $213,000 | $213,000 | 2.501 | $5,327 | +3.35% |
| 2021 | $213,000 | $213,000 | 2.42 | $5,155 | -0.33% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,185 |
| Median age | 57.2 |
| Average household income | $108,895 |
| Family households | 56.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,211 |
| Owner occupied units | 61.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.89 |
| Median year structure built | 1969 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $597,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $662,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 809 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | VE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 809 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 809 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights
Here are the neighbors for 809 Boardwalk, Seaside Heights.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 416 Hiering Ave, Seaside Heights | 1,080 | 04/08/2010 | $250,000 |
| 412 Hiering Ave, Seaside Heights | 1,186 | 04/19/2007 | $1 |
| 410 Hiering Ave, Seaside Heights | 2,048 | 06/10/2019 | $1 |
| 414 Hiering Ave, Seaside Heights | 2,700 | 08/23/2022 | $1 |