Ocean County  »  110 E 25th St

110 East 25th Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 East 25th Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 East 25th Street, Beach Haven
Zip code 08008
County Ocean
Municipality Ship Bottom Borough
Block 25
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 East 25th Street, Beach Haven

Sale date 07/07/2006
Sale price $1,295,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,825

Lot & Building Information for 110 East 25th Street, Beach Haven

Building sqft 2,547
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 East 25th Street, Beach Haven

• • Improvements for 110 East 25th Street, Beach Haven , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 East 25th Street, Beach Haven

How many sq. ft. does 110 East 25th Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 110 East 25th Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 has a total of 2,547 square feet and a current price per square foot of $508.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 East 25th Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008?

110 East 25th Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,027,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 East 25th Street, Beach Haven

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 East 25th Street, Beach Haven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2006 $1,295,000
01/28/2005 $400,000
01/15/2000 $3,520,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 East 25th Street, Beach Haven with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 110 East 25th Street, Beach Haven

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/14/2018 - D
12/14/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/07/2006 - D
09/01/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/28/2005 - D
02/04/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/15/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 East 25th Street, Beach Haven

Access detailed property tax data for 110 East 25th Street, Beach Haven, NJ 08008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,825
Market value $1,027,400

Assessment History for 110 East 25th Street, Beach Haven

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 East 25th Street, Beach Haven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,027,400 $1,027,400 1.735 $17,825 +43.98%
2024 $1,027,400 $1,027,400 1.205 $12,380 +4.87%
2023 $1,027,400 $1,027,400 1.149 $11,805 +8.50%
2022 $1,027,400 $1,027,400 1.059 $10,880 +1.70%
2021 $1,015,000 $1,015,000 1.054 $10,698 -0.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,837
Median age 62.8
Average household income $208,152
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 3,310
Owner occupied units 91.5%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,165,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,165,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 East 25th Street, Beach Haven, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 East 25th Street, Beach Haven to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 East 25th Street, Beach Haven

Here are the neighbors for 110 East 25th Street, Beach Haven.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2401 Boulevard, Beach Haven 4,926 02/28/2007 $900,000
2501 Ocean Ave, Beach Haven 1,831
105 E 26th St, Beach Haven 962 04/28/2000 $196,500
2419 Central Ave, Beach Haven 1,964 04/15/2017
2417 Central Ave, Beach Haven 1,824 07/18/2002 $875,000
125 E 26th St, Beach Haven 2,288
2401 Central Ave, Beach Haven 1,392 11/05/2019 $1
132 E 25th St, Beach Haven 1,972 04/19/1997 $295,000