Ocean County  »  2103 Boulevard

2103 Boulevard, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 Property Information

2103 Boulevard, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2103 Boulevard, Beach Haven, NJ 08008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2103 Boulevard, Beach Haven
Zip code 08008
County Ocean
Municipality Ship Bottom Borough
Block 39
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 2103 Boulevard, Beach Haven

Sale date 07/26/2021
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,019

Lot & Building Information for 2103 Boulevard, Beach Haven

Building sqft 8,049
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.179
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2103 Boulevard, Beach Haven

• • Improvements for 2103 Boulevard, Beach Haven , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2103 Boulevard, Beach Haven

How many sq. ft. does 2103 Boulevard, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 2103 Boulevard, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 has a total of 8,049 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2103 Boulevard, Beach Haven, NJ 08008?

2103 Boulevard, Beach Haven, NJ 08008 was built in 1945 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $980,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2103 Boulevard, Beach Haven

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2103 Boulevard, Beach Haven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2021 $800,000
02/24/2015 $550,000
09/08/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2103 Boulevard, Beach Haven with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2103 Boulevard, Beach Haven

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/26/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/26/2021 - D
08/12/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/24/2015 - D
03/09/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/08/2004 - D
10/22/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/18/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2103 Boulevard, Beach Haven

Access detailed property tax data for 2103 Boulevard, Beach Haven, NJ 08008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,019
Market value $980,900

Assessment History for 2103 Boulevard, Beach Haven

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2103 Boulevard, Beach Haven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $980,900 $980,900 1.735 $17,019 +43.98%
2024 $980,900 $980,900 1.205 $11,820 +4.87%
2023 $980,900 $980,900 1.149 $11,271 +8.50%
2022 $980,900 $980,900 1.059 $10,388 +0.47%
2021 $980,900 $980,900 1.054 $10,339 -0.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,837
Median age 62.8
Average household income $208,152
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 3,310
Owner occupied units 91.5%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,165,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,165,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2103 Boulevard, Beach Haven, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2103 Boulevard, Beach Haven to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2103 Boulevard, Beach Haven

Here are the neighbors for 2103 Boulevard, Beach Haven.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
108 W 21st St, Beach Haven 05/07/2018 $765,000
125 E 22nd St, Beach Haven 2,800 03/04/2014 $1
112 W 21st St, Beach Haven 594 08/29/2017 $10
2116 Central Ave, Beach Haven 624 07/09/2019 $325,000
127 E 22nd St, Beach Haven 1,768 04/19/2006 $760,000
2102 Central Ave, Beach Haven 576 04/19/1999 $1
129 E 22nd St, Beach Haven 2,032
2120 Boulevard, Beach Haven 4,310
2119 Boulevard, Beach Haven 4,854 10/01/2025 $1,500,000