Ocean County  »  1710 Boulevard

1710 Boulevard, Seaside Park, NJ 08752 Property Information

1710 Boulevard, Seaside Park, NJ 08752 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1710 Boulevard, Seaside Park, NJ 08752
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1710 Boulevard, Seaside Park
Zip code 08752
County Ocean
Municipality Ship Bottom Borough
Block 57
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 1710 Boulevard, Seaside Park

Sale date 10/23/2020
Sale price $925,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,658

Lot & Building Information for 1710 Boulevard, Seaside Park

Building sqft 5,274
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.067
Year built 1955
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1710 Boulevard, Seaside Park

• • Improvements for 1710 Boulevard, Seaside Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1710 Boulevard, Seaside Park

How many sq. ft. does 1710 Boulevard, Seaside Park, NJ 08752 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 1710 Boulevard, Seaside Park, NJ 08752 has a total of 5,274 square feet and a current price per square foot of $175.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1710 Boulevard, Seaside Park, NJ 08752?

1710 Boulevard, Seaside Park, NJ 08752 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $902,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1710 Boulevard, Seaside Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1710 Boulevard, Seaside Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2020 $925,000
06/25/1998 $160,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1710 Boulevard, Seaside Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1710 Boulevard, Seaside Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/23/2020 - D
11/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
10/23/2020 - D
11/09/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/25/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1710 Boulevard, Seaside Park

Access detailed property tax data for 1710 Boulevard, Seaside Park, NJ 08752. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,658
Market value $902,500

Assessment History for 1710 Boulevard, Seaside Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1710 Boulevard, Seaside Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $902,500 $902,500 1.735 $15,658 +43.98%
2024 $902,500 $902,500 1.205 $10,875 +4.87%
2023 $902,500 $902,500 1.149 $10,370 +12.84%
2022 $867,800 $867,800 1.059 $9,190 +0.47%
2021 $867,800 $867,800 1.054 $9,147 -0.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,338
Median age 62.9
Average household income $147,716
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,222
Owner occupied units 82.0%
Average number of people per household 1.91
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $857,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $731,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1710 Boulevard, Seaside Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1710 Boulevard, Seaside Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1710 Boulevard, Seaside Park

Here are the neighbors for 1710 Boulevard, Seaside Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
109 E 18th St, Beach Haven 1,225 04/26/2013 $1
104 W 17th St, Beach Haven 1,208 01/14/2000 $138,000
127 E 18th St, Beach Haven 1,875 04/28/2023 $1,875,000
1701 Boulevard, Seaside Park 04/11/2025 $255,000
102 E 17th St, Beach Haven 1,408 05/26/2006 $1
133 E 18th St, Beach Haven 900
1702 Boulevard, Seaside Park 3,800 02/09/2004 $470,000
117 E 18th St, Beach Haven 1,793 06/08/1999
1721 Boulevard, Seaside Park 3,024 07/21/2025 $1