Ocean County  »  08050  »  Haywood Rd  »  320 Haywood Rd

320 Haywood Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

320 Haywood Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 Haywood Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 Haywood Road, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 13
Lot 61
Neighborhood Warren Grove

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Haywood Road, Manahawkin

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 320 Haywood Road, Manahawkin

Building sqft 12,576
Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 20.613
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 320 Haywood Road, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 320 Haywood Road, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 Haywood Road, Manahawkin

How many square feet does 320 Haywood Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 have?

This Public Property (15C) located at 320 Haywood Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 has a total of 12,576 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 320 Haywood Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,006,100, the tax amount paid for 320 Haywood Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 is $70,614.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 Haywood Road, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Haywood Road, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 320 Haywood Road, Manahawkin

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 320 Haywood Road, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 320 Haywood Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $70,615
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,006,100

Assessment History for 320 Haywood Road, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Haywood Road, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,006,100 $2,006,100 3.52 $70,615 +41.76%
2024 $2,006,100 $2,006,100 2.483 $49,811 +0.98%
2023 $2,006,100 $2,006,100 2.459 $49,330 +4.46%
2022 $2,006,100 $2,006,100 2.354 $47,224 +1.38%
2021 $2,006,100 $2,006,100 2.322 $46,582 -0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Haywood Road, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Haywood Road, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mckinley Ave Elementary School 5 Public 3-4 612 0.80
Meinders Learning Center NR Public PK, K 344 0.80
Meinders Learning Center NR Public PK, K 344 0.80
Stafford Intermediate School 6 Public 5-6 625 0.80
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 1.11

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 1.11
Southern Reg Middle School 5 Public 7-8 905 1.67
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 1.89
Russell O Brackman Middle School 4 Public 7-8 579 4.12
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 7.29

Nearest high schools

Marine Academy of Technology and Environmental Science 10 Public 9-12 274 1.76
Southern Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,845 1.77