Ocean County  »  08050  »  Nautilus Dr  »  85 Nautilus Dr

85 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

85 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 85 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 44.02
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 85 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin

Sale date 08/03/2018
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,392

Lot & Building Information for 85 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin

Building sqft 2,336
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.62
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 85 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 85 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 85 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin

How many sq. ft. does 85 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 85 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 has a total of 2,336 square feet and a current price per square foot of $222.

What is the market value of 85 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

The current market value is $550,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 85 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2018 $520,000
04/02/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 85 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 85 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/15/2021 - D
08/18/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/26/2019 - D
05/07/2019 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2049
08/09/2018 - D
09/14/2018 - R
Mortgage
08/03/2018 - D
09/14/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/02/2018 - D
09/14/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/02/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 85 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 85 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,392
Market value $550,900

Assessment History for 85 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $550,900 $550,900 3.52 $19,392 +41.76%
2024 $550,900 $550,900 2.483 $13,679 +0.98%
2023 $550,900 $550,900 2.459 $13,547 +4.46%
2022 $550,900 $550,900 2.354 $12,968 +1.38%
2021 $550,900 $550,900 2.322 $12,792 -0.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,053
Median age 47.7
Average household income $131,796
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 11,274
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $431,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 85 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 85 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 85 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin

Here are the neighbors for 85 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
92 Shore Ave, Manahawkin 2,506 01/29/2020 $362,000
76 Shore Ave, Manahawkin 1,200
65 Nautilus Dr, Manahawkin 06/08/2020 $1
84 Shore Ave, Manahawkin 1,332 06/01/2021 $290,000
72 Shore Ave, Manahawkin 1,308 04/18/2017 $84,066
81 Nautilus Dr, Manahawkin 1,988 06/18/2021 $262,300
5 Anchor Ave, Manahawkin 04/15/2016 $1
80 Shore Ave, Manahawkin 1,008 01/15/2004 $200,000
68 Shore Ave, Manahawkin 1,008 01/30/2020 $205,000