Ocean County  »  08050  »  Sailor Dr  »  1014 Sailor Dr

1014 Sailor Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1014 Sailor Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1014 Sailor Drive, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 44.36
Lot 28

Sales & Tax Overview for 1014 Sailor Drive, Manahawkin

Sale date 12/19/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,153

Lot & Building Information for 1014 Sailor Drive, Manahawkin

Building sqft 1,972
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1014 Sailor Drive, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 1014 Sailor Drive, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1014 Sailor Drive, Manahawkin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1014 Sailor Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

1014 Sailor Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,972 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1014 Sailor Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $203,200, the tax amount paid for 1014 Sailor Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 is $7,152.

When was 1014 Sailor Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1014 Sailor Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was last sold in 12/19/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1014 Sailor Drive, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1014 Sailor Drive, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2024 $1

Title Documents for 1014 Sailor Drive, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/27/2024 - D
01/07/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2055
12/19/2024 - D
01/07/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1014 Sailor Drive, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 1014 Sailor Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,153
Market value $203,200

Assessment History for 1014 Sailor Drive, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1014 Sailor Drive, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $203,200 $203,200 3.52 $7,153 +41.76%
2024 $203,200 $203,200 2.483 $5,045 +0.98%
2023 $203,200 $203,200 2.459 $4,997 +4.46%
2022 $203,200 $203,200 2.354 $4,783 +1.38%
2021 $203,200 $203,200 2.322 $4,718 -0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1014 Sailor Drive, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1014 Sailor Drive, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Acres Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 665 1.07
Ocean Acres Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 665 1.07
Meinders Learning Center NR Public PK, K 344 1.81
Meinders Learning Center NR Public PK, K 344 1.81
Stafford Intermediate School 6 Public 5-6 625 1.81

Nearest middle schools

Southern Reg Middle School 5 Public 7-8 905 1.60
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 1.82
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 1.99
Russell O Brackman Middle School 4 Public 7-8 579 2.90
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 8.42

Nearest high schools

Marine Academy of Technology and Environmental Science 10 Public 9-12 274 1.24
Southern Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,845 1.48
Barnegat High School 3 Public 9-12 983 3.69
Ocean Center Vocational School 5 Public 9-12 74 4.92
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 8.42

Neighbors for 1014 Sailor Drive, Manahawkin

Here are the neighbors for 1014 Sailor Drive, Manahawkin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
266 Lighthouse Dr, Manahawkin 1,400 10/10/2017 $235,000
1007 Clearwater Ave, Manahawkin 2,907 01/24/2025 $800,000
1042 Sailor Dr, Manahawkin 960 02/07/2018
1010 Sailor Dr, Manahawkin 2,328 05/27/2021 $400,000
1022 Sailor Dr, Manahawkin 2,225 01/27/2021 $360,000
1026 Sailor Dr, Manahawkin 1,877 09/10/2009 $280,000
1019 Clearwater Ave, Manahawkin 1,320 10/31/2023 $437,000
1030 Sailor Dr, Manahawkin 1,498 08/10/2018 $225,000
1050 Sailor Dr, Manahawkin 1,524 11/21/2023 $1
272 Lighthouse Dr, Manahawkin 2,374 11/22/2016 $255,000
1011 Clearwater Ave, Manahawkin 1,008 08/23/2024 $10
1054 Sailor Dr, Manahawkin 2,416 01/17/2020 $367,000
1006 Sailor Dr, Manahawkin 1,746 06/15/2001 $169,900
1018 Sailor Dr, Manahawkin 2,076 05/13/1993 $1
1038 Sailor Dr, Manahawkin 1,498 02/28/2018 $230,000
1015 Clearwater Ave, Manahawkin 1,414 09/06/2022 $360,000
1023 Clearwater Ave, Manahawkin 1,104 02/28/2013 $155,000
1031 Clearwater Ave, Manahawkin 2,524 09/28/2006 $435,000
1034 Sailor Dr, Manahawkin 2,054 03/20/2025 $580,000
1046 Sailor Dr, Manahawkin 988 02/25/2020 $174,900