1001 Crew, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information
1001 Crew, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1001 Crew, Manahawkin |
| Zip code | 08050 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Stafford Township |
| Block | 44.88 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1001 Crew, Manahawkin
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $1,609 |
Lot & Building Information for 1001 Crew, Manahawkin
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.287 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1001 Crew, Manahawkin
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1001 Crew, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1001 Crew, Manahawkin
The current market value is $64,800.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1001 Crew, Manahawkin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1001 Crew, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1001 Crew, Manahawkin
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1001 Crew, Manahawkin
Access detailed property tax data for 1001 Crew, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $1,609 |
| Market value | $64,800 |
Assessment History for 1001 Crew, Manahawkin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1001 Crew, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $64,800 | $64,800 | 2.483 | $1,609 | +0.98% |
| 2023 | $64,800 | $64,800 | 2.459 | $1,593 | +4.46% |
| 2022 | $64,800 | $64,800 | 2.354 | $1,525 | +1.38% |
| 2021 | $64,800 | $64,800 | 2.322 | $1,505 | -0.13% |
| 2020 | $64,800 | $64,800 | 2.325 | $1,507 | +1.44% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1001 Crew, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1001 Crew, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ocean Acres Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 665 | 0.70 |
| Ocean Acres Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 665 | 0.70 |
| Lighthouse Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 39 | 2.20 |
| Lighthouse Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 39 | 2.20 |
| Stafford Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 5-6 | 625 | 2.27 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Reg Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 905 | 1.98 |
| Lighthouse Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 39 | 2.20 |
| St. Mary Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 2.46 |
| Russell O Brackman Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 579 | 2.54 |
| Coastal Learning Center | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 8.87 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marine Academy of Technology and Environmental Science | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 274 | 1.53 |
| Southern Reg High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 1,845 | 1.82 |
| Barnegat High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 983 | 3.29 |
| Ocean Center Vocational School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 74 | 4.46 |
| Ocean Rgc | NR | Public | 9, 11 | 0 | 8.70 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1001 Crew, Manahawkin
Here are the neighbors for 1001 Crew, Manahawkin.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1030 Vessel Ln, Manahawkin | 2,211 | 01/04/2006 | $368,000 |
| 1009 Crew Ln, Manahawkin | |||
| 1025 Crew Ln, Manahawkin | 2,210 | 01/18/2007 | |
| 1050 Crew Ln, Manahawkin | 1,547 | 05/26/2017 | $247,000 |
| 1026 Vessel Ln, Manahawkin | 864 | 11/03/1993 | |
| 1021 Crew Ln, Manahawkin | 2,152 | 04/12/2014 | $1 |
| 1010 Vessel Ln, Manahawkin | 1,763 | 08/13/2025 | $1 |
| 1014 Vessel Ln, Manahawkin | 1,948 | 12/06/2006 | $368,000 |
| 1022 Vessel Ln, Manahawkin | 1,008 | 10/27/2025 | $1 |
| 1033 Vessel Ln, Manahawkin | 2,206 | 12/28/2016 | $276,000 |
| 1005 Crew Ln, Manahawkin | 2,329 | 04/14/2004 | $339,900 |
| 1013 Crew Ln, Manahawkin | 2,593 | 08/25/2022 | $440,000 |
| 1042 Crew Ln, Manahawkin | 2,158 | 11/17/2020 | $1 |
| 1006 Vessel Ln, Manahawkin | 1,216 | 02/25/2015 | $117,000 |
| 1029 Crew Ln, Manahawkin | 1,560 | 07/16/2002 | $162,500 |
| 1002 Vessel Ln, Manahawkin | 1,365 | 11/17/2016 | $230,000 |
| 1034 Vessel Ln, Manahawkin | 1,496 | 12/02/1998 | $134,900 |
| 1018 Vessel Ln, Manahawkin | 1,008 | 05/29/2024 | $1 |
| 1017 Crew Ln, Manahawkin | 2,356 | 08/28/2017 | $275,000 |
| 1033 Crew Ln, Manahawkin | 2,270 | 04/23/2018 | $339,000 |