New York City  »  11377  »  31st Ave  »  6801 31st Ave

68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 Property Information

68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68-01 31st Avenue
Neighborhood East Elmhurst
Zip code 11377
Borough Queens
Block & lot 01117-0012

Sales & Tax Overview for 68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside

Purchase date 05/20/2014
Purchase price $699,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,048

Lot & Building Information for 68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside

Lot sqft 2,183
Lot dimensions 21.83 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1) i
Building sqft 1,854
Building dimensions 18.33 ft x 37 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1950
Frontage(s) Boody Street (narrow)
31 Avenue (wide)
68 Street (narrow)
Brooklyn Queens Expressway East (narrow)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 30
Community district 3
Closest police station 1.13 Miles
Closest fire station 0.71 Miles

Other Property Data for 68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377?

68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,854 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $60,060, the tax amount paid for 68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 is $9,479. For the next year, the tax amount for 68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 is estimated at $10,048.

When was 68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 last sold and what was the last sale price?

68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 was last sold in 05/20/2014 for $699,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377
Find out who owns 68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Jan 29, 2026 Hudson Yards Leads for 7th Consecutive Year, Despite Y-o-Y Price Drop
Prices continued to rise across most of the 50 priciest New York City neighborhoods in 2025, with increases of up to 39% year-over-year. Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood for the seventh consecutive year, despite its median sale price dropping.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/20/2014 $699,000

Title Documents for 68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/24/2023 - D
10/30/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2023102700129001)
09/06/2016 - D
09/22/2016 - R
Agreement
(2016091600725003)
09/06/2016 - D
09/22/2016 - R
Mortgage
(2016091600725002)
06/03/2014 - D
08/12/2016 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014060300995001)
05/20/2014 - D
09/22/2016 - R
Correction Mortgage
(2016091600725001)
05/20/2014 - D
06/13/2014 - R
Mortgage
(2014060900711003)
05/20/2014 - D
06/13/2014 - R
Deed
(2014060900711002)
05/15/2014 - D
06/13/2014 - R
Power of Attorney
(2014060900711001)
09/13/2012 - D
09/20/2012 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2012091701056001)
09/14/2006 - D
10/23/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006100900298001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside

Access detailed property tax data for 68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,480
Estimated property tax: $10,048
Tax assessor's market value: $1,001,000
Assessed value: $60,060

Assessment History for 68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,001,000 $60,060 $47,774 19.843% $9,480 $9,480 -1.20%
2024/25 $939,000 $56,340 $47,774 20.085% $9,595 $9,595 +3.01%
2023/24 $926,000 $55,560 $46,380 20.085% $9,315 $9,315 +2.55%
2022/23 $973,000 $58,380 $44,730 20.309% $9,084 $9,084 +7.84%
2021/22 $1,005,000 $60,300 $42,200 19.963% $8,424 $8,424 +0.54%

Permits for 68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside

The complete history of permits filed for 68-01 31st Avenue, Woodside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

East Elmhurst Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of East Elmhurst so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in East Elmhurst and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$737,500
-12.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$559
-7.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 54th St & Broadway at SW Corner
Station lines M-R
Distance (miles) 0.518
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 73 ST/31 Av
Distance (miles) 0.244

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 152 Gwendolyn N Alleyne School 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 682 0.36
Academy of the City Charter School 7 No Charter K-8 716 0.19