Ocean County  »  08050  »  Inboard Ave  »  120 Inboard Ave

120 Inboard Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Inboard Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Inboard Avenue, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 44.104
Lot 36

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Inboard Avenue, Manahawkin

Sale date 04/06/2021
Sale price $1
Property tax $6,004

Lot & Building Information for 120 Inboard Avenue, Manahawkin

Building sqft 1,784
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 1992
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 120 Inboard Avenue, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 120 Inboard Avenue, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Inboard Avenue, Manahawkin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 120 Inboard Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

120 Inboard Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was built in 1992 and has a total of 1,784 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 120 Inboard Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $241,800, the tax amount paid for 120 Inboard Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 is $8,511.

When was 120 Inboard Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 last sold and what was the last sale price?

120 Inboard Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was last sold in 04/06/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Inboard Avenue, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Inboard Avenue, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2021 $1
07/25/2007 $1
07/23/1999 $95,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 120 Inboard Avenue, Manahawkin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Inboard Avenue, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/11/2024 - D
03/26/2024 - R
Mortgage 03/15/2034
04/06/2021 - D
05/03/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/07/2051
04/06/2021 - D
05/03/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/25/2007 - D
08/06/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/23/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 120 Inboard Avenue, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Inboard Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,004
Market value $241,800

Assessment History for 120 Inboard Avenue, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Inboard Avenue, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $241,800 $241,800 2.483 $6,004 +0.98%
2023 $241,800 $241,800 2.459 $5,946 +4.46%
2022 $241,800 $241,800 2.354 $5,692 +1.38%
2021 $241,800 $241,800 2.322 $5,615 -0.13%
2020 $241,800 $241,800 2.325 $5,622 +1.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Inboard Avenue, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Inboard Avenue, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Acres Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 665 0.60
Ocean Acres Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 665 0.60
Meinders Learning Center NR Public PK, K 344 2.13
Meinders Learning Center NR Public PK, K 344 2.13
Stafford Intermediate School 6 Public 5-6 625 2.13

Nearest middle schools

Southern Reg Middle School 5 Public 7-8 905 2.25
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.39
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 2.48
Russell O Brackman Middle School 4 Public 7-8 579 3.05
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 8.65

Nearest high schools

Marine Academy of Technology and Environmental Science 10 Public 9-12 274 1.93