Ocean County  »  08050  »  Route 72 W  »  1400 Route 72 W

1400 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

1400 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1400 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1400 Route 72 W, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 44.117
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 1400 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Sale date 03/25/2010
Sale price $919,267
Property tax $19,020

Lot & Building Information for 1400 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Building sqft 3,696
Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 1.012 i

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1400 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 1400 Route 72 W, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1400 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

How many sq. ft. does 1400 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Convenience (730) located at 1400 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 has a total of 3,696 square feet and a current price per square foot of $248.

What is the market value of 1400 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

The current market value is $766,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1400 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1400 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2010 $919,267
12/15/1995 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1400 Route 72 W, Manahawkin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1400 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/25/2010 - D
04/06/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/15/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1400 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 1400 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,020
Market value $766,000

Assessment History for 1400 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1400 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $766,000 $766,000 2.483 $19,020 +0.98%
2023 $766,000 $766,000 2.459 $18,836 +4.46%
2022 $766,000 $766,000 2.354 $18,032 +1.38%
2021 $766,000 $766,000 2.322 $17,787 -0.13%
2020 $766,000 $766,000 2.325 $17,810 +1.44%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,599
Median age 46
Average household income $130,657
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 11,075
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1400 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1400 Route 72 W, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1400 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Here are the neighbors for 1400 Route 72 W, Manahawkin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1418 Route 72 W, Manahawkin
1424 Route 72 W, Manahawkin 06/18/1996 $162,500
1445 Forecastle Ave, Manahawkin 1,680 07/23/2021 $470,000
1449 Forecastle Ave, Manahawkin 3,500 06/20/2008 $400,000
1417 Forecastle Ave, Manahawkin 1,159 11/30/2022 $340,000
1433 Forecastle Ave, Manahawkin 1,352 03/22/2017 $1
1430 Route 72 W, Manahawkin 2,216 08/07/2002 $240,000
1525 Forecastle Ave, Manahawkin 2,862 05/25/2023 $650,000