Ocean County  »  08050  »  Nautilus Dr  »  489 Nautilus Dr

489 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

489 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 489 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 44.160
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 489 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 489 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 13.99

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 489 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 489 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 489 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin

What is the assessed value of 489 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,927,100, the tax amount paid for 489 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 is $455,033.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 489 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 489 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 489 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 489 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 489 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $455,034
Current property tax $0
Market value $12,927,100

Assessment History for 489 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 489 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,927,100 $12,927,100 3.52 $455,034 +41.76%
2024 $12,927,100 $12,927,100 2.483 $320,980 +0.98%
2023 $12,927,100 $12,927,100 2.459 $317,877 +4.46%
2022 $12,927,100 $12,927,100 2.354 $304,304 +1.38%
2021 $12,927,100 $12,927,100 2.322 $300,167 -0.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,053
Median age 47.7
Average household income $131,796
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 11,274
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $431,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 489 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 489 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 489 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin

Here are the neighbors for 489 Nautilus Drive, Manahawkin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1763 Breakers Dr, Manahawkin 3,045 09/18/2002 $340,000
1787 Breakers Dr, Manahawkin 2,085 01/14/2022 $1
156 Mooring Rd, Manahawkin 1,278 10/02/2025 $1
144 Mooring Rd, Manahawkin 2,574 09/28/1998 $160,900
1783 Breakers Dr, Manahawkin 2,244 10/17/1997 $181,324
469 Nautilus Dr, Manahawkin 1,254 05/17/2010 $234,000
160 Mooring Rd, Manahawkin 1,746 04/16/2021 $320,000
451 Nautilus Dr, Manahawkin 2,164 04/29/2024 $470,000