Ocean County  »  08050  »  Country Rd  »  10 Country Rd

10 Country Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

10 Country Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Country Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Country Road, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 46.02
Lot 4
Neighborhood Beach View

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Country Road, Manahawkin

Sale date 07/19/2012
Sale price $420,000
Property tax $10,533

Lot & Building Information for 10 Country Road, Manahawkin

Building sqft 3,104
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.722
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Country Road, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 10 Country Road, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Country Road, Manahawkin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Country Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

10 Country Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,104 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Country Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $424,200, the tax amount paid for 10 Country Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 is $14,931.

When was 10 Country Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Country Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was last sold in 07/19/2012 for $420,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Country Road, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Country Road, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2012 $420,000
09/30/1997 $270,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Country Road, Manahawkin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Country Road, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/19/2012 - D
07/27/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/30/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Country Road, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Country Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,533
Market value $424,200

Assessment History for 10 Country Road, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Country Road, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $424,200 $424,200 2.483 $10,533 +0.98%
2023 $424,200 $424,200 2.459 $10,431 +4.46%
2022 $424,200 $424,200 2.354 $9,986 +1.38%
2021 $424,200 $424,200 2.322 $9,850 -0.13%
2020 $424,200 $424,200 2.325 $9,863 +1.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Country Road, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Country Road, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ocean Acres Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 665 1.50
Ocean Acres Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 665 1.50
Cecil S Collins Elementary School NR Public K-2 784 1.78
Robert L Horbelt Elementary School 4 Public 5-6 500 1.81
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 2.08

Nearest middle schools

Russell O Brackman Middle School 4 Public 7-8 579 1.80
Southern Reg Middle School 5 Public 7-8 905 1.94
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 2.08
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.90
Lacey Twp Middle School 5 Public 7-8 570 8.91

Nearest high schools

Marine Academy of Technology and Environmental Science 10 Public 9-12 274 1.34
Southern Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,845 1.67
Barnegat High School 3 Public 9-12 983 2.67
Ocean Center Vocational School 5 Public 9-12 74 4.13
Ocean Rgc NR Public 9, 11 0 8.10

Neighbors for 10 Country Road, Manahawkin

Here are the neighbors for 10 Country Road, Manahawkin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Country Rd, Manahawkin 2,540 04/22/1997 $215,000
5 Ranch Blvd, Manahawkin 3,106 10/16/2000 $362,000
250 Beachview Ave, Manahawkin 4,337 02/24/2014 $345,000
246 Beachview Ave, Manahawkin 2,974 12/16/2024 $1
21 Colts Neck Rd, Manahawkin 2,424 08/03/2022 $230,000
17 Country Rd, Manahawkin 4,536 12/18/2015 $565,000
117 Mary Bell Rd, Manahawkin 2,960 04/22/2022 $1
22 Country Rd, Manahawkin 4,646 06/09/2020 $710,000
14 Country Rd, Manahawkin 2,736 03/14/1996 $56,500
21 Country Rd, Manahawkin 2,292 07/27/2018 $462,000
13 Ranch Blvd, Manahawkin 09/23/1992
125 Mary Bell Rd, Manahawkin 2,822 08/14/2013 $425,000
18 Country Rd, Manahawkin 3,215 12/22/2006 $657,500
23 Ranch Blvd, Manahawkin 4,558 04/21/2010 $1
9 Ranch Blvd, Manahawkin 2,617 04/25/2025 $735,000
121 Mary Bell Rd, Manahawkin 2,712 10/13/2023 $850,000
109 Mary Bell Rd, Manahawkin 1,688 09/28/1988 $77,000
4 Colts Neck Rd, Manahawkin 2,236 08/23/2012 $1
113 Mary Bell Rd, Manahawkin 3,350 06/19/2015 $1
25 Country Rd, Manahawkin 2,858 01/03/2005 $371,000