Ocean County  »  08050  »  Beachview Ave  »  94 Beachview Ave

94 Beachview Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

94 Beachview Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 94 Beachview Avenue, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 46.11
Lot 8.12
Neighborhood Beach View

Sales & Tax Overview for 94 Beachview Avenue, Manahawkin

Sale date 02/08/1995
Sale price $52,900
Arm's length
Property tax $12,787

Lot & Building Information for 94 Beachview Avenue, Manahawkin

Building sqft 4,245
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.111
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 94 Beachview Avenue, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 94 Beachview Avenue, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 94 Beachview Avenue, Manahawkin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 94 Beachview Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

94 Beachview Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was built in 1997 and has a total of 4,245 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 94 Beachview Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $515,000, the tax amount paid for 94 Beachview Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 is $18,128.

When was 94 Beachview Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 last sold and what was the last sale price?

94 Beachview Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was last sold in 02/08/1995 for $52,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 94 Beachview Avenue, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 94 Beachview Avenue, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/1995 $52,900

Title Documents for 94 Beachview Avenue, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/25/2025 - D
12/15/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/27/2045
02/08/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 94 Beachview Avenue, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 94 Beachview Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,787
Market value $515,000

Assessment History for 94 Beachview Avenue, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 94 Beachview Avenue, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $515,000 $515,000 2.483 $12,787 +0.98%
2023 $515,000 $515,000 2.459 $12,664 +4.46%
2022 $515,000 $515,000 2.354 $12,123 +1.38%
2021 $515,000 $515,000 2.322 $11,958 -0.13%
2020 $515,000 $515,000 2.325 $11,974 +1.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 94 Beachview Avenue, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 94 Beachview Avenue, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 1.48
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 1.48
Ocean Acres Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 665 2.13
Ocean Acres Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 665 2.13
Robert L Horbelt Elementary School 4 Public 5-6 500 2.21

Nearest middle schools

Southern Reg Middle School 5 Public 7-8 905 1.40
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 1.48
Russell O Brackman Middle School 4 Public 7-8 579 2.27
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.59
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 8.93

Nearest high schools

Marine Academy of Technology and Environmental Science 10 Public 9-12 274 0.82
Southern Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,845 1.11