Ocean County  »  08050  »  N Main St  »  600 N Main St

600 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 North Main Street, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 51.14
Lot 1
Neighborhood Beach View

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 600 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Building class Public School Property (15A)
Acreage 91.97

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 600 North Main Street, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 600 North Main Street, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 North Main Street, Manahawkin

What is the assessed value of 600 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,884,900, the tax amount paid for 600 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 is $453,548.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 North Main Street, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 600 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 600 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 600 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $453,548
Current property tax $0
Market value $12,884,900

Assessment History for 600 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 North Main Street, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,884,900 $12,884,900 3.52 $453,548 +41.76%
2024 $12,884,900 $12,884,900 2.483 $319,932 +0.98%
2023 $12,884,900 $12,884,900 2.459 $316,840 +4.46%
2022 $12,884,900 $12,884,900 2.354 $303,311 +1.38%
2021 $12,884,900 $12,884,900 2.322 $299,187 -0.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,053
Median age 47.7
Average household income $131,796
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 11,274
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $431,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 North Main Street, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 North Main Street, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 600 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Here are the neighbors for 600 North Main Street, Manahawkin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Fairview Ter, Manahawkin 2,966
48 Fairview Ter, Manahawkin 1,356
19 Fairview Ter, Manahawkin 944 12/20/2023 $325,000
32 Fairview Ter, Manahawkin 1,694 04/30/1992 $1
211 Cedar Bridge Rd, Manahawkin 09/15/1997 $1
195 Cedar Bridge Rd, Manahawkin
37 Fairview Ter, Manahawkin 2,467 11/08/2016 $374,000
41 Fairview Ter, Manahawkin 2,506 11/12/2021 $550,000
30 Popper St, Manahawkin 3,980 09/27/2018 $602,500
33 Fairview Ter, Manahawkin 2,168 01/15/2026 $1
2 St Meena Ave, Manahawkin 4,918 04/23/2008 $575,000
6 Popper St, Manahawkin 4,360 10/01/2013 $540,000
10 Popper St, Manahawkin 4,430 05/19/2006 $755,000
18 Popper St, Manahawkin 3,475 01/14/2005 $600,000
56 Fairview Ter, Manahawkin
45 Fairview Ter, Manahawkin 2,455 11/22/2024 $700,000
14 Popper St, Manahawkin 3,639 08/31/2004 $625,000
22 Popper St, Manahawkin 4,159
26 Popper St, Manahawkin 3,688
27 Fairview Ter, Manahawkin 1,359 02/28/2018 $375,000