Ocean County  »  08050  »  N Main St  »  364 N Main St

364 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

364 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 364 North Main Street, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 57
Lot 3.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 364 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Sale date 02/13/2023
Sale price $1,150,000
Property tax $30,300

Lot & Building Information for 364 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Building sqft 10,352
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.197
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 364 North Main Street, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 364 North Main Street, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 364 North Main Street, Manahawkin

How many sq. ft. does 364 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 364 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 has a total of 10,352 square feet and a current price per square foot of $111.

What is the year built & the current market value of 364 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

364 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,220,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 364 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 364 North Main Street, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2023 $1,150,000
02/06/2015 $1,100,000
08/22/2011 $997,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 364 North Main Street, Manahawkin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 364 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/13/2023 - D
03/29/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/19/2019 - D
08/21/2019 - R
Mortgage Modification
02/06/2015 - D
03/23/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/22/2011 - D
10/19/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/19/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 364 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 364 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,300
Market value $1,220,300

Assessment History for 364 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 364 North Main Street, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,220,300 $1,220,300 2.483 $30,300 +0.98%
2023 $1,220,300 $1,220,300 2.459 $30,007 +4.46%
2022 $1,220,300 $1,220,300 2.354 $28,726 +1.38%
2021 $1,220,300 $1,220,300 2.322 $28,335 -0.13%
2020 $1,220,300 $1,220,300 2.325 $28,372 +1.44%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,599
Median age 46
Average household income $130,657
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 11,075
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 364 North Main Street, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 364 North Main Street, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 364 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Here are the neighbors for 364 North Main Street, Manahawkin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Littleworth Mill Rd, Manahawkin 2,910 12/16/2005 $1
344 Chestnut Dr, Manahawkin 1,946 11/15/2018 $1
364 Chestnut Dr, Manahawkin 2,194 01/07/1999 $178,850
372 Chestnut Dr, Manahawkin 1,914 06/30/2021 $1
343 Cedar Dr, Manahawkin 2,709 06/26/2019 $55,000
356 Chestnut Dr, Manahawkin 1,506
18 Manor Dr, Manahawkin 1,311 10/09/2024 $465,000
55 Littleworth Mill Rd, Manahawkin 660
356 Cedar Dr, Manahawkin 1,400 01/03/2019