Ocean County  »  08050  »  N Main St  »  190 N Main St

190 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 North Main Street, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 59
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Sale date 12/01/2017
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,315

Lot & Building Information for 190 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Building sqft 2,566
Building class Office-Engineering/Research (563)
Acreage 1
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 190 North Main Street, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 190 North Main Street, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 North Main Street, Manahawkin

How many sq. ft. does 190 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Engineering/Research (563) located at 190 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 has a total of 2,566 square feet and a current price per square foot of $134.

What is the year built & the current market value of 190 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

190 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $455,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 North Main Street, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/2017 $345,000
06/18/2004 $499,000
06/14/1999 $367,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 190 North Main Street, Manahawkin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 190 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/01/2017 - D
01/09/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/18/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/14/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 190 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,315
Market value $455,700

Assessment History for 190 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 North Main Street, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $400,200 $400,200 2.483 $9,937 +0.98%
2023 $400,200 $400,200 2.459 $9,841 +4.46%
2022 $400,200 $400,200 2.354 $9,421 +1.38%
2021 $400,200 $400,200 2.322 $9,293 -0.13%
2020 $400,200 $400,200 2.325 $9,305 +1.44%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,599
Median age 46
Average household income $130,657
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 11,075
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 North Main Street, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 North Main Street, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 190 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Here are the neighbors for 190 North Main Street, Manahawkin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Oxycocus Rd, Manahawkin 1,275 08/02/2021 $365,000
185 Lehigh Ave, Manahawkin 3,324 03/15/2001 $268,000
321 Holly Dr, Manahawkin 1,704 06/17/2022 $395,000
173 Lehigh Ave, Manahawkin 2,249 07/06/2020 $1
27 Oxycocus Rd, Manahawkin 2,282 04/01/2002 $232,000
15 Manor Dr, Manahawkin 912 12/15/2000
181 Lehigh Ave, Manahawkin 2,196 02/16/2001 $230,550
182 N Main St, Manahawkin 1,860 02/04/2020 $275,000