74 Cornell Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information
74 Cornell Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 74 Cornell Drive, Manahawkin |
| Zip code | 08050 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Stafford Township |
| Block | 62 |
| Lot | 12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 74 Cornell Drive, Manahawkin
| Current property tax | $8,677 |
Lot & Building Information for 74 Cornell Drive, Manahawkin
| Building sqft | 2,104 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.239
|
| Year built | 1974 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 74 Cornell Drive, Manahawkin
- • Improvements for 74 Cornell Drive, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 74 Cornell Drive, Manahawkin
74 Cornell Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,104 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 74 Cornell Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $253,600, the tax amount paid for 74 Cornell Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 is $8,926.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 74 Cornell Drive, Manahawkin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74 Cornell Drive, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 74 Cornell Drive, Manahawkin
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 74 Cornell Drive, Manahawkin
Access detailed property tax data for 74 Cornell Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,927 |
| Current property tax | $8,677 |
| Market value | $253,600 |
Assessment History for 74 Cornell Drive, Manahawkin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74 Cornell Drive, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $253,600 | $253,600 | 3.52 | $8,927 | +41.76% |
| 2024 | $253,600 | $253,600 | 2.483 | $6,297 | +0.98% |
| 2023 | $253,600 | $253,600 | 2.459 | $6,236 | +4.46% |
| 2022 | $253,600 | $253,600 | 2.354 | $5,970 | +1.38% |
| 2021 | $253,600 | $253,600 | 2.322 | $5,889 | -0.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74 Cornell Drive, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74 Cornell Drive, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lighthouse Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 39 | 0.44 |
| St. Mary Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 1.02 |
| St. Mary Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 1.02 |
| Stafford Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 5-6 | 625 | 1.23 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Reg Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 905 | 0.43 |
| St. Mary Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 1.02 |
| Russell O Brackman Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 579 | 4.08 |
| Coastal Learning Center | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 7.10 |