Ocean County  »  08050  »  Oxycocus Rd  »  81 Oxycocus Rd

81 Oxycocus Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

81 Oxycocus Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Oxycocus Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Oxycocus Road, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 62
Lot 26.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Oxycocus Road, Manahawkin

Sale date 10/27/2022
Sale price $1
Property tax $2,168

Lot & Building Information for 81 Oxycocus Road, Manahawkin

Building sqft 3,892
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.291 i
Year built 2023

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 81 Oxycocus Road, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 81 Oxycocus Road, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Oxycocus Road, Manahawkin

How many square feet does 81 Oxycocus Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 have?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 81 Oxycocus Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 has a total of 3,892 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 81 Oxycocus Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

81 Oxycocus Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $87,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Oxycocus Road, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Oxycocus Road, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2022 $1
11/02/2017 $76,000
03/09/2016 $83,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 81 Oxycocus Road, Manahawkin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 81 Oxycocus Road, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/13/2025 - D
01/27/2025 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2055
12/22/2023 - D
12/29/2023 - R
Mortgage
10/27/2022 - D
11/09/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/02/2017 - D
11/13/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/09/2016 - D
03/14/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/28/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Oxycocus Road, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Oxycocus Road, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,168
Market value $87,300

Assessment History for 81 Oxycocus Road, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Oxycocus Road, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $87,300 $87,300 2.483 $2,168 +0.98%
2023 $87,300 $87,300 2.459 $2,147 +4.46%
2022 $87,300 $87,300 2.354 $2,055 +1.38%
2021 $87,300 $87,300 2.322 $2,027 -0.13%
2020 $87,300 $87,300 2.325 $2,030 +1.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Oxycocus Road, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Oxycocus Road, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 0.41
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 0.41
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 1.04
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 1.04
Stafford Intermediate School 6 Public 5-6 625 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Southern Reg Middle School 5 Public 7-8 905 0.39
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 0.41
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 1.04
Russell O Brackman Middle School 4 Public 7-8 579 4.04
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 7.14

Nearest high schools

Southern Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,845 0.68
Marine Academy of Technology and Environmental Science 10 Public 9-12 274 0.99