Ocean County  »  08050  »  Route 72 W  »  244 Route 72 W

244 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

244 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

244 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 244 Route 72 W, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 72
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 244 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Sale date 04/30/2019
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,913

Lot & Building Information for 244 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Building sqft 1,440
Building class Store
Acreage 0.18 i
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 244 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 244 Route 72 W, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 244 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

How many sq. ft. does 244 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 244 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 has a total of 1,440 square feet and a current price per square foot of $208.

What is the market value of 244 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

The current market value is $600,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 244 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 244 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2019 $300,000
06/01/2014 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 244 Route 72 W, Manahawkin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 244 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/20/2024 - D
04/03/2024 - R
Mortgage Modification 03/20/2029
08/29/2019 - D
09/03/2019 - R
Mortgage 12/21/2023
04/30/2019 - D
05/02/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/01/2014 - D
10/14/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 244 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 244 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,913
Market value $600,600

Assessment History for 244 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 244 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $600,600 $600,600 2.483 $14,913 +0.98%
2023 $600,600 $600,600 2.459 $14,769 +4.46%
2022 $600,600 $600,600 2.354 $14,138 +1.38%
2021 $600,600 $600,600 2.322 $13,946 -0.13%
2020 $600,600 $600,600 2.325 $13,964 +1.44%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,599
Median age 46
Average household income $130,657
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 11,075
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 244 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 244 Route 72 W, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 244 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Here are the neighbors for 244 Route 72 W, Manahawkin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
321 S Lakeshore Dr, Manahawkin 1,308 05/21/2009 $1
346 S Lakeshore Dr, Manahawkin 1,478 08/19/2021 $405,000
334 S Lakeshore Dr, Manahawkin 2,016 01/22/2021 $475,000
410-434 Route 72 W, Manahawkin 7,000 03/30/2004 $2,200,000
283 S Lakeshore Dr, Manahawkin 1,619 08/09/2011 $190,000
354 S Lakeshore Dr, Manahawkin 07/31/2019 $1
328 S Lakeshore Dr, Manahawkin 1,980 05/18/1999 $100
291 S Lakeshore Dr, Manahawkin 1,300 06/14/2002 $167,500