Ocean County  »  08050  »  Route 72 W  »  220 Route 72 W

220 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

220 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Route 72 W, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 74
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Sale date 11/20/2007
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,103

Lot & Building Information for 220 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Building sqft 2,898
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.257 i
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 220 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 220 Route 72 W, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

How many sq. ft. does 220 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 220 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 has a total of 2,898 square feet and a current price per square foot of $293.

What is the market value of 220 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

The current market value is $527,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2007 $850,000
10/21/2003 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 220 Route 72 W, Manahawkin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 220 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2007 - D
12/04/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/21/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,103
Market value $527,700

Assessment History for 220 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $527,700 $527,700 2.483 $13,103 +0.98%
2023 $527,700 $527,700 2.459 $12,976 +4.46%
2022 $527,700 $527,700 2.354 $12,422 +1.38%
2021 $527,700 $527,700 2.322 $12,253 -0.13%
2020 $527,700 $527,700 2.325 $12,269 +1.44%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,599
Median age 46
Average household income $130,657
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 11,075
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Route 72 W, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 220 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Here are the neighbors for 220 Route 72 W, Manahawkin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Beach St, Manahawkin 1,868 12/08/2016 $240,000
195 S Lakeshore Dr, Manahawkin 2,398 10/03/2016 $275,000
230 S Lakeshore Dr, Manahawkin 2,786 02/16/2021 $515,000
171 S Lakeshore Dr, Manahawkin 1,369 03/19/2015 $185,000
177 S Lakeshore Dr, Manahawkin 1,084 08/08/2024 $412,000
160 S Lakeshore Dr, Manahawkin 2,022 02/18/2015 $455,000
192 S Lakeshore Dr, Manahawkin 1,608 07/09/2012 $265,000
184 S Lakeshore Dr, Manahawkin 1,249 12/22/1993 $100,000