Ocean County  »  08050  »  Route 72 W  »  495 Route 72 W

495 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

495 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

495 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 495 Route 72 W, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 120
Lot 38.02
Neighborhood Cedar Run

Sales & Tax Overview for 495 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Sale date 09/13/2000
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,649

Lot & Building Information for 495 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Building sqft 10,100
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 1.598 i
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 495 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 495 Route 72 W, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 495 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

How many sq. ft. does 495 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 495 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 has a total of 10,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $128.

What is the market value of 495 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

The current market value is $1,596,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 495 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 495 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2000 $1,300,000

Title Documents for 495 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/08/2017 - D
12/18/2017 - R
Mortgage
09/13/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 495 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 495 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $39,649
Market value $1,596,800

Assessment History for 495 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 495 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,596,800 $1,596,800 2.483 $39,649 +0.98%
2023 $1,596,800 $1,596,800 2.459 $39,265 +4.46%
2022 $1,596,800 $1,596,800 2.354 $37,589 +1.38%
2021 $1,596,800 $1,596,800 2.322 $37,078 -0.13%
2020 $1,596,800 $1,596,800 2.325 $37,126 +1.44%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,599
Median age 46
Average household income $130,657
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 11,075
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 495 Route 72 W, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 495 Route 72 W, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 495 Route 72 W, Manahawkin

Here are the neighbors for 495 Route 72 W, Manahawkin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
224 Oak Ave, West Creek 1,022 08/21/2021
217 Elm Ave, West Creek 2,004 01/15/1998 $24,000
525 Route 72 W, Manahawkin 120,386 05/19/1992 $2,084,534
485 Oak Ave, West Creek 2,910 05/25/2004 $430,000
457 Route 72 W, Manahawkin 52,729 12/17/2002 $5,470,000
405 Route 72 W, Manahawkin 10,859 11/28/2023
507 Route 72 W, Manahawkin 02/28/2008 $750,000
547 Route 72 W, Manahawkin 3,867 11/04/2015 $925,000
555 Oak Ave, West Creek 1,322