236 Junction Drive, West Creek, NJ 08092 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 236 Junction Drive, West Creek |
| Zip code | 08092 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Stafford Township |
| Block | 120.07 |
| Lot | 3 |
| Neighborhood | Cedar Run |
Sales & Tax Overview for 236 Junction Drive, West Creek
| Sale date | 08/13/2015 |
| Sale price | $419,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,481 |
Lot & Building Information for 236 Junction Drive, West Creek
| Building sqft | 2,888 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.392
|
| Year built | 2015 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 236 Junction Drive, West Creek
- • Improvements for 236 Junction Drive, West Creek , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 236 Junction Drive, West Creek
236 Junction Drive, West Creek, NJ 08092 was built in 2015 and has a total of 2,888 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 236 Junction Drive, West Creek, NJ 08092 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $411,400, the tax amount paid for 236 Junction Drive, West Creek, NJ 08092 is $14,481.
When was 236 Junction Drive, West Creek, NJ 08092 last sold and what was the last sale price?236 Junction Drive, West Creek, NJ 08092 was last sold in 08/13/2015 for $419,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 236 Junction Drive, West Creek
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 236 Junction Drive, West Creek, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 236 Junction Drive, West Creek
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 236 Junction Drive, West Creek
Access detailed property tax data for 236 Junction Drive, West Creek, NJ 08092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,481 |
| Market value | $411,400 |
Assessment History for 236 Junction Drive, West Creek
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 236 Junction Drive, West Creek, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $411,400 | $411,400 | 3.52 | $14,481 | +41.76% |
| 2024 | $411,400 | $411,400 | 2.483 | $10,215 | +0.98% |
| 2023 | $411,400 | $411,400 | 2.459 | $10,116 | +4.46% |
| 2022 | $411,400 | $411,400 | 2.354 | $9,684 | +1.38% |
| 2021 | $411,400 | $411,400 | 2.322 | $9,553 | -0.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 236 Junction Drive, West Creek, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 236 Junction Drive, West Creek to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Mary Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 0.50 |
| St. Mary Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 0.50 |
| Meinders Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K | 344 | 0.82 |
| Stafford Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 5-6 | 625 | 0.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Mary Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 0.50 |
| Southern Reg Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 905 | 1.53 |
| Lighthouse Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 39 | 1.57 |
| Russell O Brackman Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 579 | 5.08 |