Ocean County  »  08050  »  McKinley Ave  »  100 McKinley Ave

100 McKinley Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 McKinley Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 McKinley Avenue, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 120.20
Lot 55.01
Neighborhood Cedar Run

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 McKinley Avenue, Manahawkin

Sale date 12/15/2003
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Property tax $149,625

Lot & Building Information for 100 McKinley Avenue, Manahawkin

Building sqft 35,400
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 6.374

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 McKinley Avenue, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 100 McKinley Avenue, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 McKinley Avenue, Manahawkin

How many sq. ft. does 100 McKinley Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 100 McKinley Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 has a total of 35,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3.

What is the market value of 100 McKinley Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

The current market value is $4,250,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 McKinley Avenue, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 McKinley Avenue, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2003 $110,000

Title Documents for 100 McKinley Avenue, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/01/2024 - D
06/26/2024 - R
Mortgage Modification
12/15/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/20/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 McKinley Avenue, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 100 McKinley Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $149,625
Market value $4,250,700

Assessment History for 100 McKinley Avenue, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 McKinley Avenue, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,250,700 $4,250,700 3.52 $149,625 +41.76%
2024 $4,250,700 $4,250,700 2.483 $105,545 +0.98%
2023 $4,250,700 $4,250,700 2.459 $104,525 +4.46%
2022 $4,250,700 $4,250,700 2.354 $100,061 +1.38%
2021 $4,250,700 $4,250,700 2.322 $98,701 -0.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,053
Median age 47.7
Average household income $131,796
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 11,274
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $431,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 McKinley Avenue, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 McKinley Avenue, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 McKinley Avenue, Manahawkin

Here are the neighbors for 100 McKinley Avenue, Manahawkin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
195 McKinley Ave, Manahawkin 08/11/2000 $179,000
113 Grassy Hollow Rd, Manahawkin 684 10/06/2008 $65,000
76 Lange Dr, Manahawkin 1,426 12/15/2017 $1
121 Park Side Ln, West Creek 2,414 03/06/2007 $1
159 Park Side Ln, West Creek 2,202 01/31/2011 $308,000
86 Old South Broadway, Manahawkin 1,134 08/29/2019
72 Lange Dr, Manahawkin 1,186 08/28/2006 $250,000
197 Route 72 W, Manahawkin 08/14/2003