Ocean County  »  08092  »  S Main St  »  400 S Main St

400 South Main Street, West Creek, NJ 08092 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 South Main Street, West Creek, NJ 08092
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 South Main Street, West Creek
Zip code 08092
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 123.01
Lot 20
Neighborhood Cedar Run

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 South Main Street, West Creek

Sale date 10/29/2025
Sale price $587,500
Arm's length
Property tax $14,471

Lot & Building Information for 400 South Main Street, West Creek

Building sqft 1,352
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 1.227
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 400 South Main Street, West Creek

• • Improvements for 400 South Main Street, West Creek , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 South Main Street, West Creek

How many sq. ft. does 400 South Main Street, West Creek, NJ 08092 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 400 South Main Street, West Creek, NJ 08092 has a total of 1,352 square feet and a current price per square foot of $434.

What is the year built & the current market value of 400 South Main Street, West Creek, NJ 08092?

400 South Main Street, West Creek, NJ 08092 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $411,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 South Main Street, West Creek

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 South Main Street, West Creek, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2025 $587,500
08/25/2004 $255,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 400 South Main Street, West Creek with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 400 South Main Street, West Creek

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/14/2025 - D
12/01/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2029
10/29/2025 - D
12/01/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/25/2004 - D
09/17/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 South Main Street, West Creek

Access detailed property tax data for 400 South Main Street, West Creek, NJ 08092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,471
Market value $411,100

Assessment History for 400 South Main Street, West Creek

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 South Main Street, West Creek, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $411,100 $411,100 3.52 $14,471 +41.76%
2024 $411,100 $411,100 2.483 $10,208 +0.98%
2023 $411,100 $411,100 2.459 $10,109 +4.46%
2022 $411,100 $411,100 2.354 $9,677 +1.38%
2021 $411,100 $411,100 2.322 $9,546 -0.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,119
Median age 42.1
Average household income $134,358
Family households 73.6%
Occupied housing units 1,177
Owner occupied units 89.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $532,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $405,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 South Main Street, West Creek, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 South Main Street, West Creek to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 400 South Main Street, West Creek

Here are the neighbors for 400 South Main Street, West Creek.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
414 S Main St, West Creek 1,568 08/28/2017 $10
35 Bolton Ln, West Creek 1,440 08/17/2023 $350,000
11 Cedar Hill Dr, West Creek 1,991 08/06/1999 $155,153
15 Cedar Hill Dr, West Creek 2,254 01/07/2026 $659,900
394 S Main St, West Creek 1,577 05/28/2021 $160,000
180 S Main St, West Creek 1,457
37 Bolton Ln, West Creek 3,175 07/30/2015 $330,000