Ocean County  »  08092  »  S Main St  »  700 S Main St

700 South Main Street, West Creek, NJ 08092 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

700 South Main Street, West Creek, NJ 08092
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 700 South Main Street, West Creek
Zip code 08092
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 124
Lot 85.02
Neighborhood Mayetta

Sales & Tax Overview for 700 South Main Street, West Creek

Sale date 01/16/2023
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $57,799

Lot & Building Information for 700 South Main Street, West Creek

Building sqft 35,010
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 4.855
Year built 1989

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 700 South Main Street, West Creek

• • Improvements for 700 South Main Street, West Creek , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 700 South Main Street, West Creek

How many sq. ft. does 700 South Main Street, West Creek, NJ 08092 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 700 South Main Street, West Creek, NJ 08092 has a total of 35,010 square feet and a current price per square foot of $59.

What is the year built & the current market value of 700 South Main Street, West Creek, NJ 08092?

700 South Main Street, West Creek, NJ 08092 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,327,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 700 South Main Street, West Creek

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 700 South Main Street, West Creek, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2023 $2,100,000
02/18/2022 $1
12/04/2001 $2,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 700 South Main Street, West Creek with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 700 South Main Street, West Creek

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/18/2023 - D
01/20/2023 - R
Mortgage
01/16/2023 - D
01/20/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/18/2022 - D
03/21/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/18/2022 - D
03/21/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/18/2022 - D
03/21/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/04/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 700 South Main Street, West Creek

Access detailed property tax data for 700 South Main Street, West Creek, NJ 08092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $57,799
Market value $2,327,800

Assessment History for 700 South Main Street, West Creek

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 700 South Main Street, West Creek, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,327,800 $2,327,800 2.483 $57,799 +0.98%
2023 $2,327,800 $2,327,800 2.459 $57,241 +4.46%
2022 $2,327,800 $2,327,800 2.354 $54,796 +1.38%
2021 $2,327,800 $2,327,800 2.322 $54,052 -0.13%
2020 $2,327,800 $2,327,800 2.325 $54,121 +1.44%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,182
Median age 41
Average household income $128,713
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 1,213
Owner occupied units 83.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $538,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $291,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 700 South Main Street, West Creek, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 700 South Main Street, West Creek to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 700 South Main Street, West Creek

Here are the neighbors for 700 South Main Street, West Creek.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
738 S Main St, West Creek 3,411 01/12/1995 $90,000
40 Lamson Rd, West Creek 1,020 01/05/2012 $104,000
726 S Main St, West Creek 1,608 06/09/2022 $1
750 S Main St, West Creek 1,347 09/09/1988 $79,000
556 S Main St, West Creek 3,000 02/29/2024 $600,000
550 S Main St, West Creek 740 12/18/2013 $155,000
494 S Main St, West Creek 2,167 06/11/2019 $355,000
562 S Main St, West Creek 1,747
454 S Main St, West Creek 1,972 09/28/2016 $1