Ocean County  »  08092  »  S Main St  »  1064 S Main St

1064 South Main Street, West Creek, NJ 08092 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1064 South Main Street, West Creek, NJ 08092
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1064 South Main Street, West Creek
Zip code 08092
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 128.03
Lot 1
Neighborhood Mayetta

Sales & Tax Overview for 1064 South Main Street, West Creek

Sale date 06/04/2021
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $39,306

Lot & Building Information for 1064 South Main Street, West Creek

Building sqft 8,700
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 2.217 i
Stories 2

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1064 South Main Street, West Creek

• • Improvements for 1064 South Main Street, West Creek , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1064 South Main Street, West Creek

How many sq. ft. does 1064 South Main Street, West Creek, NJ 08092 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 1064 South Main Street, West Creek, NJ 08092 has a total of 8,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $229.

What is the market value of 1064 South Main Street, West Creek, NJ 08092?

The current market value is $1,583,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1064 South Main Street, West Creek

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1064 South Main Street, West Creek, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2021 $2,000,000
09/05/2002 $240,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1064 South Main Street, West Creek with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1064 South Main Street, West Creek

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/04/2021 - D
06/28/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/10/2020 - D
02/26/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
09/05/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1064 South Main Street, West Creek

Access detailed property tax data for 1064 South Main Street, West Creek, NJ 08092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $39,306
Market value $1,583,000

Assessment History for 1064 South Main Street, West Creek

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1064 South Main Street, West Creek, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,583,000 $1,583,000 2.483 $39,306 +0.98%
2023 $1,583,000 $1,583,000 2.459 $38,926 +4.46%
2022 $1,583,000 $1,583,000 2.354 $37,264 +1.38%
2021 $1,583,000 $1,583,000 2.322 $36,757 -0.13%
2020 $1,583,000 $1,583,000 2.325 $36,805 +1.44%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,182
Median age 41
Average household income $128,713
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 1,213
Owner occupied units 83.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $538,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $291,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1064 South Main Street, West Creek, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1064 South Main Street, West Creek to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1064 South Main Street, West Creek

Here are the neighbors for 1064 South Main Street, West Creek.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
183 Lamson Rd, West Creek 2,454 08/26/2002 $310,000
140 Pollypod Rd, West Creek 1,008
107 Lamson Rd, West Creek 2,862 08/12/2025 $1
155 Lamson Rd, West Creek 1,008 11/15/2002 $100
11 Rodeo Dr, West Creek 3,224 06/20/2013 $385,000
128 Pollypod Rd, West Creek 1,520 08/29/2011 $242,000
17 Royce CT, West Creek 2,997 12/03/2001 $336,993
116 Pollypod Rd, West Creek 984 11/28/2018 $207,000