Ocean County  »  08050  »  Walter Blvd  »  1101 Walter Blvd

1101 Walter Boulevard, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1101 Walter Boulevard, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1101 Walter Boulevard, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 147.10
Lot 66

Sales & Tax Overview for 1101 Walter Boulevard, Manahawkin

Sale date 10/29/2025
Sale price $625,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,310

Lot & Building Information for 1101 Walter Boulevard, Manahawkin

Building sqft 1,518
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.101
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1101 Walter Boulevard, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 1101 Walter Boulevard, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1101 Walter Boulevard, Manahawkin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1101 Walter Boulevard, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

1101 Walter Boulevard, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,518 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1101 Walter Boulevard, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $264,500, the tax amount paid for 1101 Walter Boulevard, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 is $9,310.

When was 1101 Walter Boulevard, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1101 Walter Boulevard, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was last sold in 10/29/2025 for $625,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1101 Walter Boulevard, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1101 Walter Boulevard, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2025 $625,000
06/30/2011 $307,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1101 Walter Boulevard, Manahawkin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1101 Walter Boulevard, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/13/2025 - R
11/03/2025 - D
11/06/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2055
10/29/2025 - D
11/06/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/07/2025 - D
02/12/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
04/08/2024 - D
04/12/2024 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2054
03/31/2023 - D
04/06/2023 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2053
07/08/2022 - D
07/18/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2052
06/30/2011 - D
07/06/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1101 Walter Boulevard, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 1101 Walter Boulevard, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,310
Market value $264,500

Assessment History for 1101 Walter Boulevard, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1101 Walter Boulevard, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $264,500 $264,500 3.52 $9,310 +41.76%
2024 $264,500 $264,500 2.483 $6,568 +0.98%
2023 $264,500 $264,500 2.459 $6,504 +4.46%
2022 $264,500 $264,500 2.354 $6,226 +1.38%
2021 $264,500 $264,500 2.322 $6,142 -0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1101 Walter Boulevard, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1101 Walter Boulevard, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ethel A Jacobsen Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 111 2.76
Long Beach Island Elementary School 7 Public 3-6 98 2.79
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 2.96
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 2.96

Nearest middle schools

Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 2.96
Southern Reg Middle School 5 Public 7-8 905 3.19
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.54
Russell O Brackman Middle School 4 Public 7-8 579 6.22
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 6.56

Nearest high schools

Southern Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,845 3.35
Marine Academy of Technology and Environmental Science 10 Public 9-12 274 3.65
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 6.56
Barnegat High School 3 Public 9-12 983 7.12
Pinelands Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,069 8.25

Neighbors for 1101 Walter Boulevard, Manahawkin

Here are the neighbors for 1101 Walter Boulevard, Manahawkin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1105 Walter Blvd, Manahawkin 2,174 09/20/2021 $825,000
955 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin 1,040 09/13/2022 $369,000
8 Rosalyn Dr, Manahawkin 1,366 02/15/2020 $345,000
24 Rosalyn Dr, Manahawkin 1,800 03/13/2002 $148,000
36 Rosalyn Dr, Manahawkin 1,654 10/29/2015 $10
1087 Walter Blvd, Manahawkin 1,080 04/13/1999
951 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin 1,428 08/02/2021 $1
44 Rosalyn Dr, Manahawkin 616
7 Rosalyn Dr, Manahawkin 1,040 05/01/1984 $70,300
11 Rosalyn Dr, Manahawkin 2,782 12/13/2018
1091 Walter Blvd, Manahawkin 1,430 03/03/2022 $600,000
40 Rosalyn Dr, Manahawkin 2,837 06/23/2023 $925,000
12 Rosalyn Dr, Manahawkin 1,555 07/08/2010 $260,000
28 Rosalyn Dr, Manahawkin 2,232 01/13/2025
19 Rosalyn Dr, Manahawkin 1,066 06/03/2019 $1
32 Rosalyn Dr, Manahawkin 1,984 07/19/2010 $348,000
15 Rosalyn Dr, Manahawkin 1,914 06/07/1999 $144,900
16 Rosalyn Dr, Manahawkin 2,495 07/16/2025
1083 Walter Blvd, Manahawkin 1,232 09/02/2025 $580,000
20 Rosalyn Dr, Manahawkin 2,246 05/09/2005 $100