Ocean County  »  08050  »  David Dr  »  84 David Dr

84 David Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

84 David Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

84 David Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 84 David Drive, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 147.24
Lot 190

Sales & Tax Overview for 84 David Drive, Manahawkin

Sale date 11/30/2018
Sale price $489,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,876

Lot & Building Information for 84 David Drive, Manahawkin

Building sqft 1,440
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 2018
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 84 David Drive, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 84 David Drive, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 84 David Drive, Manahawkin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 84 David Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

84 David Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was built in 2018 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 84 David Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $394,200, the tax amount paid for 84 David Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 is $13,875.

When was 84 David Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 last sold and what was the last sale price?

84 David Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was last sold in 11/30/2018 for $489,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 84 David Drive, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 84 David Drive, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2018 $489,000
04/20/2018 $1
03/23/2018 $157,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 84 David Drive, Manahawkin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 84 David Drive, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2019 - D
07/02/2019 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2049
11/30/2018 - D
12/04/2018 - R
Mortgage
11/30/2018 - D
12/04/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/20/2018 - D
04/23/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/23/2018 - D
04/05/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/23/2018 - D
04/05/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/25/2017 - D
11/01/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/08/2005 - D
06/14/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/14/2005 - D
03/31/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 84 David Drive, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 84 David Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,876
Market value $394,200

Assessment History for 84 David Drive, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 84 David Drive, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $394,200 $394,200 3.52 $13,876 +41.76%
2024 $394,200 $394,200 2.483 $9,788 +0.98%
2023 $394,200 $394,200 2.459 $9,693 +4.46%
2022 $394,200 $394,200 2.354 $9,279 +1.38%
2021 $394,200 $394,200 2.322 $9,153 -0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 84 David Drive, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 84 David Drive, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 2.53
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 2.53
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.13
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.13
Ethel A Jacobsen Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 111 3.13

Nearest middle schools

Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 2.53
Southern Reg Middle School 5 Public 7-8 905 2.75
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.13
Russell O Brackman Middle School 4 Public 7-8 579 5.85
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 6.59

Nearest high schools

Southern Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,845 2.91
Marine Academy of Technology and Environmental Science 10 Public 9-12 274 3.22