Ocean County  »  08050  »  Jarmy Ln  »  32 Jarmy Ln

32 Jarmy Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

32 Jarmy Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Jarmy Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Jarmy Lane, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 147.46
Lot 442

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Jarmy Lane, Manahawkin

Sale date 05/14/2007
Sale price $635,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,938

Lot & Building Information for 32 Jarmy Lane, Manahawkin

Building sqft 2,185
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.122
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 32 Jarmy Lane, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 32 Jarmy Lane, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Jarmy Lane, Manahawkin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Jarmy Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

32 Jarmy Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,185 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Jarmy Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $481,200, the tax amount paid for 32 Jarmy Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 is $16,938.

When was 32 Jarmy Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Jarmy Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was last sold in 05/14/2007 for $635,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Jarmy Lane, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Jarmy Lane, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2007 $635,000
04/15/1998 $330,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Jarmy Lane, Manahawkin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 32 Jarmy Lane, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/03/2021 - D
02/15/2022 - R
Mortgage Modification 12/01/2061
06/15/2021 - D
06/16/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
05/14/2007 - D
06/05/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/15/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Jarmy Lane, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Jarmy Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,938
Market value $481,200

Assessment History for 32 Jarmy Lane, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Jarmy Lane, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $481,200 $481,200 3.52 $16,938 +41.76%
2024 $481,200 $481,200 2.483 $11,948 +0.98%
2023 $481,200 $481,200 2.459 $11,833 +4.46%
2022 $481,200 $481,200 2.354 $11,327 +1.38%
2021 $481,200 $481,200 2.322 $11,173 -0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Jarmy Lane, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Jarmy Lane, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Long Beach Island Elementary School 7 Public 3-6 98 2.04
Ethel A Jacobsen Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 111 2.30
Eagleswood Twp Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 143 3.80
Eagleswood Twp Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 143 3.80

Nearest middle schools

Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 3.95
Southern Reg Middle School 5 Public 7-8 905 4.17
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 4.38
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 6.28
Russell O Brackman Middle School 4 Public 7-8 579 7.22

Nearest high schools

Southern Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,845 4.34
Marine Academy of Technology and Environmental Science 10 Public 9-12 274 4.65