191 Jeremy Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information
191 Jeremy Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 191 Jeremy Lane, Manahawkin |
| Zip code | 08050 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Stafford Township |
| Block | 147.84 |
| Lot | 16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 191 Jeremy Lane, Manahawkin
| Sale date | 07/13/2001 |
| Sale price | $339,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,860 |
Lot & Building Information for 191 Jeremy Lane, Manahawkin
| Building sqft | 1,662 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.138 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 191 Jeremy Lane, Manahawkin
- • Improvements for 191 Jeremy Lane, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 191 Jeremy Lane, Manahawkin
191 Jeremy Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,662 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 191 Jeremy Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $397,100, the tax amount paid for 191 Jeremy Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 is $13,977.
When was 191 Jeremy Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 last sold and what was the last sale price?191 Jeremy Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was last sold in 07/13/2001 for $339,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 191 Jeremy Lane, Manahawkin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191 Jeremy Lane, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/13/2001 | $339,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 191 Jeremy Lane, Manahawkin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 191 Jeremy Lane, Manahawkin
Access detailed property tax data for 191 Jeremy Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,860 |
| Market value | $397,100 |
Assessment History for 191 Jeremy Lane, Manahawkin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191 Jeremy Lane, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $397,100 | $397,100 | 2.483 | $9,860 | +0.98% |
| 2023 | $397,100 | $397,100 | 2.459 | $9,765 | +4.46% |
| 2022 | $397,100 | $397,100 | 2.354 | $9,348 | +1.38% |
| 2021 | $397,100 | $397,100 | 2.322 | $9,221 | -0.13% |
| 2020 | $397,100 | $397,100 | 2.325 | $9,233 | +1.44% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 191 Jeremy Lane, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191 Jeremy Lane, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lighthouse Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 39 | 2.89 |
| Eagleswood Twp Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 143 | 3.08 |
| Long Beach Island Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-6 | 98 | 3.11 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Reg Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 905 | 3.10 |
| St. Mary Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 3.25 |
| Coastal Learning Center | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 6.06 |
| Russell O Brackman Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 579 | 6.36 |