Ocean County  »  08050  »  Route 72 E  »  275 Route 72 E

275 Route 72 E, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

275 Route 72 E, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

275 Route 72 E, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 275 Route 72 E, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 147.110
Lot 26.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 275 Route 72 E, Manahawkin

Sale date 10/06/2025
Sale price $1
Property tax $16,219

Lot & Building Information for 275 Route 72 E, Manahawkin

Building sqft 3,284
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.322
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 275 Route 72 E, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 275 Route 72 E, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 275 Route 72 E, Manahawkin

How many square feet does 275 Route 72 E, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 have?

This Office-Other (569) located at 275 Route 72 E, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 has a total of 3,284 square feet.

What is the market value of 275 Route 72 E, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

The current market value is $653,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 275 Route 72 E, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 Route 72 E, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2025 $1
10/12/2011 $1
02/02/1998 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 275 Route 72 E, Manahawkin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 275 Route 72 E, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/06/2025 - D
10/16/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/12/2011 - D
10/24/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/02/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 275 Route 72 E, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 275 Route 72 E, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,219
Market value $653,200

Assessment History for 275 Route 72 E, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 Route 72 E, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $653,200 $653,200 2.483 $16,219 +0.98%
2023 $653,200 $653,200 2.459 $16,062 +4.46%
2022 $653,200 $653,200 2.354 $15,376 +1.38%
2021 $653,200 $653,200 2.322 $15,167 -0.13%
2020 $653,200 $653,200 2.325 $15,187 +1.44%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,599
Median age 46
Average household income $130,657
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 11,075
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275 Route 72 E, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275 Route 72 E, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 275 Route 72 E, Manahawkin

Here are the neighbors for 275 Route 72 E, Manahawkin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
147 Jennings Rd, Manahawkin 1,908 07/26/2000 $150,000
551 Route 72 E, Manahawkin 21,694 10/02/2019 $3,000,000
575 Route 72 E, Manahawkin 20,900 09/09/2008 $1
115 Jennings Rd, Manahawkin 1,568 05/11/2018 $195,000
135 Jennings Rd, Manahawkin 1,640
139 Jennings Rd, Manahawkin 1,510 07/15/2019
143 Jennings Rd, Manahawkin 1,568 04/29/1997 $119,000
525 Route 72 E, Manahawkin 3,154 07/31/2018 $1,050,000
127 Jennings Rd, Manahawkin 1,540 07/06/2005 $295,000