Ocean County  »  08050  »  E Bay Ave  »  609 E Bay Ave

609 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

609 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 609 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 158
Lot 6.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 609 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin

Sale date 01/24/2017
Sale price $4,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $92,181

Lot & Building Information for 609 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin

Building sqft 53,423
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 6.03

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 609 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 609 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 609 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin

How many sq. ft. does 609 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 609 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 has a total of 53,423 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.

What is the market value of 609 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

The current market value is $3,712,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 609 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 609 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2017 $4,150,000
07/25/2016 $100
04/28/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 609 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 609 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/24/2017 - D
01/31/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/25/2016 - D
08/11/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/28/2015 - D
05/14/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/18/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 609 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 609 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $92,181
Market value $3,712,500

Assessment History for 609 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 609 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,712,500 $3,712,500 2.483 $92,181 +0.98%
2023 $3,712,500 $3,712,500 2.459 $91,290 +4.46%
2022 $3,712,500 $3,712,500 2.354 $87,392 +1.38%
2021 $3,712,500 $3,712,500 2.322 $86,204 -0.13%
2020 $3,712,500 $3,712,500 2.325 $86,316 +1.44%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,599
Median age 46
Average household income $130,657
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 11,075
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 609 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 609 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 609 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin

Here are the neighbors for 609 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Sea Breeze CT, Manahawkin 1,937 07/30/2004 $325,000
11 Sea Breeze CT, Manahawkin 1,895 08/05/2020 $299,900
39 Cedar St, Manahawkin 716 06/09/2017 $180,000
629 E Bay Ave, Manahawkin 12/01/2005 $1
15 Sea Breeze CT, Manahawkin 2,105 07/08/2019 $1
525 E Bay Ave, Manahawkin 7,842
33 Cedar St, Manahawkin 1,921 04/30/2024 $749,000
27 Cedar St, Manahawkin 1,164 06/05/2024 $320,000
595 E Bay Ave, Manahawkin 2,867 12/19/2006 $985,000