Ocean County  »  08050  »  E Bay Ave  »  657 E Bay Ave

657 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

657 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 657 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 158
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 657 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin

Sale date 06/09/2008
Sale price $1
Property tax $24,631

Lot & Building Information for 657 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin

Building sqft 11,130
Building class Store
Acreage 3.7
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 657 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 657 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 657 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin

How many square feet does 657 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 657 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 has a total of 11,130 square feet.

What is the market value of 657 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

The current market value is $992,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 657 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 657 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2008 $1
05/16/2008 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 657 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 657 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/16/2018 - D
11/26/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/09/2008 - D
06/17/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/16/2008 - D
05/28/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 657 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 657 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,631
Market value $992,000

Assessment History for 657 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 657 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $992,000 $992,000 2.483 $24,631 +0.98%
2023 $992,000 $992,000 2.459 $24,393 +4.46%
2022 $992,000 $992,000 2.354 $23,352 +1.38%
2021 $992,000 $992,000 2.322 $23,034 -0.13%
2020 $992,000 $992,000 2.325 $23,064 +1.44%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,599
Median age 46
Average household income $130,657
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 11,075
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 657 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 657 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 657 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin

Here are the neighbors for 657 East Bay Avenue, Manahawkin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1185 E Bay Ave, Manahawkin 4,381 10/22/2013 $200,000
2 Sea Breeze CT, Manahawkin 2,105 11/17/2020 $325,900
16 Sea Breeze CT, Manahawkin 2,105 06/09/2023 $525,000
905 E Bay Ave, Manahawkin 2,463 03/06/2015 $249,900
555 E Bay Ave, Manahawkin 08/31/2021 $500,000
1205 E Bay Ave, Manahawkin 03/28/2025 $1
949 E Bay Ave, Manahawkin 923 01/05/2018 $182,500
1101 E Bay Ave, Manahawkin 11/17/2005 $58,500