Ocean County  »  08050  »  Kevin Ln  »  8 Kevin Ln

8 Kevin Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

8 Kevin Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Kevin Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Kevin Lane, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 159.05
Lot 578

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Kevin Lane, Manahawkin

Sale date 07/26/1999
Sale price $117,500
Arm's length
Property tax $13,932

Lot & Building Information for 8 Kevin Lane, Manahawkin

Building sqft 2,413
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.164 i
Year built 2010
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Kevin Lane, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 8 Kevin Lane, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Kevin Lane, Manahawkin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Kevin Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

8 Kevin Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,413 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Kevin Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $561,100, the tax amount paid for 8 Kevin Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 is $19,750.

When was 8 Kevin Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Kevin Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was last sold in 07/26/1999 for $117,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Kevin Lane, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Kevin Lane, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/1999 $117,500

Title Documents for 8 Kevin Lane, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/26/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Kevin Lane, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Kevin Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,932
Market value $561,100

Assessment History for 8 Kevin Lane, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Kevin Lane, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $561,100 $561,100 2.483 $13,932 +0.98%
2023 $561,100 $561,100 2.459 $13,797 +4.46%
2022 $561,100 $561,100 2.354 $13,208 +3.39%
2021 $550,200 $550,200 2.322 $12,776 -0.13%
2020 $550,200 $550,200 2.325 $12,792 +1.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Kevin Lane, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Kevin Lane, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Long Beach Island Elementary School 7 Public 3-6 98 2.32
Ethel A Jacobsen Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 111 2.45
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 3.54
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 3.54

Nearest middle schools

Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 3.54
Southern Reg Middle School 5 Public 7-8 905 3.77
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 4.03
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 6.37
Russell O Brackman Middle School 4 Public 7-8 579 6.81

Nearest high schools

Southern Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,845 3.93
Marine Academy of Technology and Environmental Science 10 Public 9-12 274 4.24