Ocean County  »  08050  »  Anne Ln  »  23 Anne Ln

23 Anne Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

23 Anne Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Anne Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Anne Lane, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 171
Lot 90

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Anne Lane, Manahawkin

Sale date 09/01/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $19,610

Lot & Building Information for 23 Anne Lane, Manahawkin

Building sqft 2,534
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.127
Year built 2007
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 23 Anne Lane, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 23 Anne Lane, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Anne Lane, Manahawkin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Anne Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

23 Anne Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,534 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Anne Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $557,100, the tax amount paid for 23 Anne Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 is $19,609.

When was 23 Anne Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Anne Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was last sold in 09/01/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Anne Lane, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Anne Lane, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2021 $1
06/21/2021 $194,120
05/07/2019 $178,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 23 Anne Lane, Manahawkin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 23 Anne Lane, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/01/2021 - D
09/09/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/21/2021 - D
07/16/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/20/2019 - D
06/13/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2049
05/07/2019 - D
06/13/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/04/2019 - D
03/25/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/24/2014 - D
10/24/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/15/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Anne Lane, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Anne Lane, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,610
Market value $557,100

Assessment History for 23 Anne Lane, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Anne Lane, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $557,100 $557,100 3.52 $19,610 +41.76%
2024 $557,100 $557,100 2.483 $13,833 +0.98%
2023 $557,100 $557,100 2.459 $13,699 +4.46%
2022 $557,100 $557,100 2.354 $13,114 +1.38%
2021 $557,100 $557,100 2.322 $12,936 -0.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Anne Lane, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Anne Lane, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Long Beach Island Elementary School 7 Public 3-6 98 2.35
Ethel A Jacobsen Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 111 2.37
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 3.40
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 3.40

Nearest middle schools

Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 3.40
Southern Reg Middle School 5 Public 7-8 905 3.63
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 3.98
Russell O Brackman Middle School 4 Public 7-8 579 6.59
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 6.62

Nearest high schools

Southern Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,845 3.78
Marine Academy of Technology and Environmental Science 10 Public 9-12 274 4.08
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 6.62
Barnegat High School 3 Public 9-12 983 7.48
Pinelands Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,069 8.37

Neighbors for 23 Anne Lane, Manahawkin

Here are the neighbors for 23 Anne Lane, Manahawkin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Anne Ln, Manahawkin 2,256 10/27/2013 $195,000
7 Anne Ln, Manahawkin 980 10/27/2025 $2,490,000
1181 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin 2,364 09/19/2025 $1,900,000
1125 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin 1,288 02/27/2024 $1
1119 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin 1,319 10/28/2025
1185 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin 2,912 11/19/2013 $200,000
15 Anne Ln, Manahawkin 1,176 05/17/1996 $144,000
8 Mark Dr, Manahawkin 840 12/06/2000 $112,000
1169 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin 3,482 09/24/2025 $1,400,000
1165 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin 1,568 05/02/2002 $235,000
1161 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin 2,256 08/11/2021 $435,000
11 Susan Ln, Manahawkin 1,536 08/12/1994 $110,000
16 Mark Dr, Manahawkin 2,944 04/07/2026 $1,150,000
1173 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin 2,805 07/06/2020 $1
1177 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin 792 07/29/2016 $1
11 Anne Ln, Manahawkin 2,506 10/22/2019 $289,100
16 Anne Ln, Manahawkin 3,441
1131 Jennifer Ln, Manahawkin 1,020 10/21/2022 $350,000
12 Mark Dr, Manahawkin 960 06/16/2016 $179,900
15 Susan Ln, Manahawkin 3,403 06/15/2020 $975,000