52 Stafford Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 52 Stafford Avenue, Manahawkin |
| Zip code | 08050 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Stafford Township |
| Block | 233 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Stafford Avenue, Manahawkin
| Sale date | 01/19/2009 |
| Sale price | $270,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 52 Stafford Avenue, Manahawkin
| Building sqft | 2,010 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.257
|
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 52 Stafford Avenue, Manahawkin
- • Improvements for 52 Stafford Avenue, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 52 Stafford Avenue, Manahawkin
52 Stafford Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,010 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 52 Stafford Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $202,600, the tax amount paid for 52 Stafford Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 is $7,131.
When was 52 Stafford Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 last sold and what was the last sale price?52 Stafford Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was last sold in 01/19/2009 for $270,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 52 Stafford Avenue, Manahawkin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Stafford Avenue, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2009 | $270,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 52 Stafford Avenue, Manahawkin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 52 Stafford Avenue, Manahawkin
Access detailed property tax data for 52 Stafford Avenue, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,132 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $202,600 |
Assessment History for 52 Stafford Avenue, Manahawkin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Stafford Avenue, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $202,600 | $202,600 | 3.52 | $7,132 | +41.76% |
| 2024 | $202,600 | $202,600 | 2.483 | $5,031 | +0.98% |
| 2023 | $202,600 | $202,600 | 2.459 | $4,982 | +4.46% |
| 2022 | $202,600 | $202,600 | 2.354 | $4,769 | +1.38% |
| 2021 | $202,600 | $202,600 | 2.322 | $4,704 | -0.13% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Stafford Avenue, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Stafford Avenue, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lighthouse Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 39 | 0.74 |
| St. Mary Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 1.22 |
| St. Mary Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 1.22 |
| Stafford Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 5-6 | 625 | 1.52 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Southern Reg Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 905 | 0.87 |
| St. Mary Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 1.22 |
| Russell O Brackman Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 579 | 4.49 |
| Coastal Learning Center | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 6.78 |