Ocean County  »  08050  »  Hilliard Dr  »  10 Hilliard Dr

10 Hilliard Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Hilliard Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Hilliard Drive, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 238
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Hilliard Drive, Manahawkin

Sale date 02/28/1997
Sale price $1,665,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,191

Lot & Building Information for 10 Hilliard Drive, Manahawkin

Building sqft 6,080
Building class Store
Acreage 1.35
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Hilliard Drive, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 10 Hilliard Drive, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Hilliard Drive, Manahawkin

How many sq. ft. does 10 Hilliard Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 10 Hilliard Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 has a total of 6,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $273.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Hilliard Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

10 Hilliard Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $886,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Hilliard Drive, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Hilliard Drive, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/1997 $1,665,000

Title Documents for 10 Hilliard Drive, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/28/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Hilliard Drive, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Hilliard Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,191
Market value $886,100

Assessment History for 10 Hilliard Drive, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Hilliard Drive, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $886,100 $886,100 3.52 $31,191 +41.76%
2024 $886,100 $886,100 2.483 $22,002 +0.98%
2023 $886,100 $886,100 2.459 $21,789 +4.46%
2022 $886,100 $886,100 2.354 $20,859 +1.38%
2021 $886,100 $886,100 2.322 $20,575 -0.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,053
Median age 47.7
Average household income $131,796
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 11,274
Owner occupied units 90.2%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $431,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Hilliard Drive, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Hilliard Drive, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Hilliard Drive, Manahawkin

Here are the neighbors for 10 Hilliard Drive, Manahawkin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
230 Division St, Manahawkin 1,168 12/17/2021 $242,000
153 N Main St, Manahawkin 704 07/08/2014 $135,000
169 N Main St, Manahawkin 1,658 09/08/2022 $1
222 Division St, Manahawkin 1,970
129 N Main St, Manahawkin
142 Division St, Manahawkin 1,182 06/27/2016
162 Division St, Manahawkin 1,520 03/13/2025 $1
139 N Main St, Manahawkin 985 10/22/2020 $175,000
154 Division St, Manahawkin 4,527 05/24/2021 $1