Ocean County  »  08050  »  N Main St  »  383 N Main St

383 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

383 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 383 North Main Street, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 242
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 383 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Sale date 10/27/2016
Sale price $1,605,824
Arm's length
Property tax $32,679

Lot & Building Information for 383 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Building sqft 28,200
Building class Lumber Yard (440)
Acreage 2.089
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 383 North Main Street, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 383 North Main Street, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 383 North Main Street, Manahawkin

How many sq. ft. does 383 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Lumber Yard (440) located at 383 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 has a total of 28,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the market value of 383 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

The current market value is $1,316,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 383 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 383 North Main Street, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2016 $1,605,824
09/18/2015 $911,958
06/30/2014 $1,006,300
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 383 North Main Street, Manahawkin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 383 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/27/2016 - D
11/21/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/18/2015 - D
12/04/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2014 - D
06/12/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/11/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/04/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/14/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/23/1987 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 383 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 383 North Main Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,679
Market value $1,316,100

Assessment History for 383 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 383 North Main Street, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,316,100 $1,316,100 2.483 $32,679 +0.98%
2023 $1,316,100 $1,316,100 2.459 $32,363 +4.46%
2022 $1,316,100 $1,316,100 2.354 $30,981 +1.38%
2021 $1,316,100 $1,316,100 2.322 $30,560 -0.13%
2020 $1,316,100 $1,316,100 2.325 $30,599 +1.44%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,599
Median age 46
Average household income $130,657
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 11,075
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 383 North Main Street, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 383 North Main Street, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 383 North Main Street, Manahawkin

Here are the neighbors for 383 North Main Street, Manahawkin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
347 N Main St, Manahawkin 880 10/29/2003 $265,000
211 Center St, Manahawkin 976 07/12/1996 $76,000
377 N Main St, Manahawkin 10/27/2016 $1,605,824
333 N Main St, Manahawkin 10/31/2000
191 Center St, Manahawkin 1,944 03/07/1986 $85,000
203 Center St, Manahawkin 1,296 02/05/2025 $413,000
223 Center St, Manahawkin 2,032 11/12/2024 $505,000
190 Center St, Manahawkin 1,434 02/08/2017 $245,000