Ocean County  »  08050  »  Parker St  »  191 Parker St

191 Parker Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

191 Parker Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 191 Parker Street, Manahawkin
Zip code 08050
County Ocean
Municipality Stafford Township
Block 243
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 191 Parker Street, Manahawkin

Sale date 10/08/2015
Sale price $1
Property tax $1,741

Lot & Building Information for 191 Parker Street, Manahawkin

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.287

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 191 Parker Street, Manahawkin

• • Improvements for 191 Parker Street, Manahawkin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 191 Parker Street, Manahawkin

What is the market value of 191 Parker Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050?

The current market value is $70,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 191 Parker Street, Manahawkin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191 Parker Street, Manahawkin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/2015 $1
03/08/2010 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 191 Parker Street, Manahawkin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 191 Parker Street, Manahawkin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/08/2015 - D
04/26/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/08/2015 - D
04/26/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/08/2010 - D
06/24/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/08/2010 - D
06/24/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/08/2010 - D
06/24/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 191 Parker Street, Manahawkin

Access detailed property tax data for 191 Parker Street, Manahawkin, NJ 08050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,741
Market value $70,100

Assessment History for 191 Parker Street, Manahawkin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191 Parker Street, Manahawkin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $70,100 $70,100 2.483 $1,741 +0.98%
2023 $70,100 $70,100 2.459 $1,724 +4.46%
2022 $70,100 $70,100 2.354 $1,650 +1.38%
2021 $70,100 $70,100 2.322 $1,628 -0.13%
2020 $70,100 $70,100 2.325 $1,630 +1.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 191 Parker Street, Manahawkin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191 Parker Street, Manahawkin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 0.50
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 0.50
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 1.50
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 1.50
Stafford Intermediate School 6 Public 5-6 625 1.76

Nearest middle schools

Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 0.50
Southern Reg Middle School 5 Public 7-8 905 0.71
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 1.50
Russell O Brackman Middle School 4 Public 7-8 579 4.20
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 7.14

Nearest high schools