Ocean County  »  08087  »  1st Ave  »  207 1st Ave

207 1st Avenue, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

207 1st Avenue, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 1st Avenue, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 1st Avenue, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Tuckerton Borough
Block 7
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 1st Avenue, Tuckerton

Current property tax $4,817

Lot & Building Information for 207 1st Avenue, Tuckerton

Building sqft 1,300
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.215
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 207 1st Avenue, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 207 1st Avenue, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 1st Avenue, Tuckerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 207 1st Avenue, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

207 1st Avenue, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,300 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 207 1st Avenue, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $166,100, the tax amount paid for 207 1st Avenue, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 is $5,316.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 1st Avenue, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 1st Avenue, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 207 1st Avenue, Tuckerton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 207 1st Avenue, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 207 1st Avenue, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,317
Current property tax $4,817
Market value $166,100

Assessment History for 207 1st Avenue, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 1st Avenue, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $166,100 $166,100 3.201 $5,317 +3.32%
2024 $166,100 $166,100 3.098 $5,146 +9.78%
2023 $166,100 $166,100 2.822 $4,687 +6.81%
2022 $166,100 $166,100 2.642 $4,388 +1.81%
2021 $166,100 $166,100 2.595 $4,310 -0.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 1st Avenue, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 1st Avenue, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 0.71
Tuckerton Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-6 280 0.71
George Mitchell Elementary School NR Public K-2 585 0.88
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.17
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Pinelands Reg Jr High School 3 Public 7-8 520 0.98
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.17
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 1.41
Ocean County Vocational Technical School Culinary NR Public 0 2.16
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 7.25

Nearest high schools

Pinelands Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,069 0.85
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.17
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 1.41
Southern Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,845 8.70

Neighbors for 207 1st Avenue, Tuckerton

Here are the neighbors for 207 1st Avenue, Tuckerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
209 1st Ave, Tuckerton 1,316 09/28/2022 $1
211 1st Ave, Tuckerton 1,152 10/30/2018 $155,000
217 1st Ave, Tuckerton 1,056 09/27/2012 $170,000
120 4th Ave, Tuckerton 1,168 01/23/2024 $365,000
206 2nd Ave, Tuckerton 1,432 03/10/2000 $112,000
208 2nd Ave, Tuckerton 1,008 12/23/2012 $41,200
203 1st Ave, Tuckerton 1,060 07/08/2022 $285,000
213 1st Ave, Tuckerton 1,060 11/01/1994 $1
204 2nd Ave, Tuckerton 1,248 09/25/2023 $965,000
214 2nd Ave, Tuckerton 1,296 07/31/2015 $163,000
100 Pharo St, Tuckerton 1,468 11/22/2021 $321,300
202 2nd Ave, Tuckerton 1,620 08/12/2025 $1
210 2nd Ave, Tuckerton 1,544 06/05/2024 $1
216 2nd Ave, Tuckerton 1,520 07/31/2024 $380,000
114 4th Ave, Tuckerton 2,263 04/30/2025 $479,900
110 4th Ave, Tuckerton 1,891 04/07/2020 $475,000
205 1st Ave, Tuckerton 1,060 09/10/2004 $100
215 1st Ave, Tuckerton 1,300 04/26/2019 $177,000
317 Lake St, Tuckerton 1,604 04/23/2003 $1
200 2nd Ave, Tuckerton 1,008 05/07/2001 $2,500