Ocean County  »  08087  »  E Main St  »  7 E Main St

7 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 East Main Street, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Tuckerton Borough
Block 13
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 East Main Street, Tuckerton

Sale date 06/07/2021
Sale price $502,222
Arm's length
Property tax $12,219

Lot & Building Information for 7 East Main Street, Tuckerton

Building sqft 2,232
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.32
Year built 1970
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 East Main Street, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 7 East Main Street, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 East Main Street, Tuckerton

How many sq. ft. does 7 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 7 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 has a total of 2,232 square feet and a current price per square foot of $225.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

7 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $394,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 East Main Street, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 East Main Street, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/07/2021 $502,222
10/03/2017 $1
04/29/2016 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 East Main Street, Tuckerton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 East Main Street, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/2021 - D
08/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
06/07/2021 - D
08/04/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/29/2020 - D
07/01/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/24/2019 - D
12/31/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/03/2017 - D
01/09/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/29/2016 - D
05/10/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/02/2006 - D
05/17/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/04/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 East Main Street, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 7 East Main Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,219
Market value $394,400

Assessment History for 7 East Main Street, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 East Main Street, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $394,400 $394,400 3.098 $12,219 +9.78%
2023 $394,400 $394,400 2.822 $11,130 +6.81%
2022 $394,400 $394,400 2.642 $10,420 +1.81%
2021 $394,400 $394,400 2.595 $10,235 -0.95%
2020 $394,400 $394,400 2.62 $10,333 +0.19%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,211
Median age 51
Average household income $114,075
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $316,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 East Main Street, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 East Main Street, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 East Main Street, Tuckerton

Here are the neighbors for 7 East Main Street, Tuckerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 E Main St, Tuckerton 1,440 02/08/2000 $1
113 W Main St, Tuckerton 2,112 12/29/2011 $175,000
715 N Green St, Tuckerton 1,960 11/22/2024 $438,000
150 N Green St, Tuckerton
122 N Green St, Tuckerton 1,576
117 Lakeside Dr, Tuckerton 1,460 07/22/2011 $240,000
111 Lakeside Dr, Tuckerton 1,956 01/06/2026 $10
108 N Green St, Tuckerton 12/16/2016 $285,000
109 W Main St, Tuckerton 2,034 11/29/2011 $185,000