Ocean County  »  08087  »  Maple Ave  »  166 Maple Ave

166 Maple Avenue, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

166 Maple Avenue, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

166 Maple Avenue, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 166 Maple Avenue, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Tuckerton Borough
Block 18
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 166 Maple Avenue, Tuckerton

Sale date 06/12/2003
Sale price $1
Property tax $5,316

Lot & Building Information for 166 Maple Avenue, Tuckerton

Building sqft 2,104
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.037
Year built 1844
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 166 Maple Avenue, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 166 Maple Avenue, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 166 Maple Avenue, Tuckerton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 166 Maple Avenue, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

166 Maple Avenue, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was built in 1844 and has a total of 2,104 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 166 Maple Avenue, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $171,600, the tax amount paid for 166 Maple Avenue, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 is $5,492.

When was 166 Maple Avenue, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 last sold and what was the last sale price?

166 Maple Avenue, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 was last sold in 06/12/2003 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.