Ocean County  »  08087  »  S Green St  »  1000 S Green St

1000 South Green Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1000 South Green Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1000 South Green Street, Tuckerton
Zip code 08087
County Ocean
Municipality Tuckerton Borough
Block 43
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1000 South Green Street, Tuckerton

Sale date 09/30/2024
Sale price $525,000
Property tax $17,835

Lot & Building Information for 1000 South Green Street, Tuckerton

Building sqft 8,535
Building class Store
Acreage 1.44
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1000 South Green Street, Tuckerton

• • Improvements for 1000 South Green Street, Tuckerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1000 South Green Street, Tuckerton

How many sq. ft. does 1000 South Green Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1000 South Green Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 has a total of 8,535 square feet and a current price per square foot of $61.

What is the market value of 1000 South Green Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087?

The current market value is $575,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1000 South Green Street, Tuckerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1000 South Green Street, Tuckerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2024 $525,000
09/26/2003 $470,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1000 South Green Street, Tuckerton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1000 South Green Street, Tuckerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/30/2024 - D
01/09/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/26/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1000 South Green Street, Tuckerton

Access detailed property tax data for 1000 South Green Street, Tuckerton, NJ 08087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,835
Market value $575,700

Assessment History for 1000 South Green Street, Tuckerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1000 South Green Street, Tuckerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $575,700 $575,700 3.098 $17,835 +9.78%
2023 $575,700 $575,700 2.822 $16,246 +6.81%
2022 $575,700 $575,700 2.642 $15,210 +1.81%
2021 $575,700 $575,700 2.595 $14,939 -0.95%
2020 $575,700 $575,700 2.62 $15,083 +0.19%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 25,211
Median age 51
Average household income $114,075
Family households 66.6%
Occupied housing units 10,736
Owner occupied units 82.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $316,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1000 South Green Street, Tuckerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1000 South Green Street, Tuckerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1000 South Green Street, Tuckerton

Here are the neighbors for 1000 South Green Street, Tuckerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1020 S Green St, Tuckerton 01/24/2025 $110,000
1022 S Green St, Tuckerton 956 07/01/2025 $360,000
57 Parker Rd, Tuckerton 2,290 01/16/2019 $125,000
18 Carroll Ave, Tuckerton 900
14 Parker Rd, Tuckerton 06/19/2024 $1
20 Carroll Ave, Tuckerton 2,480 10/31/2022 $630,000
10 Parker Rd, Tuckerton 09/15/2023 $178,000
59 Parker Rd, Tuckerton 1,800 03/23/2016 $150,000
25 A Carroll Ave, Tuckerton 2,388 07/13/2017 $282,500