Passaic County  »  07011  »  E 7th St  »  99 E 7th St

99 East 7th Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

99 East 7th Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 East 7th Street, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 East 7th Street, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 1.32
Lot 17
Neighborhood Clifton Lakeview

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 East 7th Street, Clifton

Sale date 10/01/2025
Sale price $665,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,643

Lot & Building Information for 99 East 7th Street, Clifton

Building sqft 1,280
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1949

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One- and Two-Family (R-B1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 99 East 7th Street, Clifton

• • Improvements for 99 East 7th Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 East 7th Street, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 99 East 7th Street, Clifton, NJ 07011?

99 East 7th Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 99 East 7th Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $179,300, the tax amount paid for 99 East 7th Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 is $10,989.

When was 99 East 7th Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 last sold and what was the last sale price?

99 East 7th Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 was last sold in 10/01/2025 for $665,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 East 7th Street, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 East 7th Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2025 $665,000
06/30/2021 $530,000
01/13/2016 $135,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 99 East 7th Street, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 99 East 7th Street, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/01/2025 - D
10/24/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2055
10/01/2025 - D
10/24/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/06/2021 - D
07/13/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
06/30/2021 - D
07/13/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/29/2021 - D
02/09/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2051
01/13/2016 - D
02/14/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/21/2015 - D
02/14/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/17/2010 - D
09/23/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/04/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/05/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 East 7th Street, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 99 East 7th Street, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,643
Market value $179,300

Assessment History for 99 East 7th Street, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 East 7th Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $179,300 $179,300 5.936 $10,643 +2.45%
2023 $179,300 $179,300 5.794 $10,389 +1.47%
2022 $179,300 $179,300 5.71 $10,238 +4.29%
2021 $179,300 $179,300 5.475 $9,817 -0.33%
2020 $179,300 $179,300 5.493 $9,849 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 East 7th Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 East 7th Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School #11 3 Public K-5 407 0.22
St Brendan Catholic School NR Private PK-8 220 0.32
St Brendan Catholic School NR Private PK-8 220 0.32
Njedda Elementary School NR Private K 145 0.70
St. Paul Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.71

Nearest middle schools

St Brendan Catholic School NR Private PK-8 220 0.32
St. Paul Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 0.71
Classical Academy Charter School Of Clifto 6 Charter 6-8 163 0.72
Sacred Heart School NR Private K-8 0 0.76
Garfield Auxiliary Ms-High School NR Public 6-12 41 0.76

Nearest high schools

Garfield Auxiliary Ms-High School NR Public 6-12 41 0.76
Njedda High School NR Private 57 0.77
Paterson Charter School for Science & Technology 4 Charter K-12 1,450 1.13