Passaic County  »  07011  »  Lakeview Ave  »  345 Lakeview Ave

345 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

345 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 1.32
Lot 34
Neighborhood Clifton Lakeview

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 07/07/1995
Sale price $229,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,953

Lot & Building Information for 345 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 2,702
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.097
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 345 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 345 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 345 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 345 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 2,702 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.

What is the year built & the current market value of 345 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

345 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $178,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/1995 $229,000

Title Documents for 345 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/07/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,953
Market value $178,700

Assessment History for 345 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $178,700 $178,700 6.129 $10,953 +3.25%
2024 $178,700 $178,700 5.936 $10,608 +2.45%
2023 $178,700 $178,700 5.794 $10,354 +1.47%
2022 $178,700 $178,700 5.71 $10,204 +4.29%
2021 $178,700 $178,700 5.475 $9,784 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,587
Median age 40.2
Average household income $94,396
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 13,771
Owner occupied units 47.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 345 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 345 Lakeview Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
351 Lakeview Ave, Clifton 3,024 07/11/2003 $399,000
357 Lakeview Ave, Clifton 2,740 09/24/2021 $550,000
71 E 7th St, Clifton 1,414 09/18/2017 $175,000
140 E 8th St, Clifton 1,172 07/15/2022 $400,000
85 E 7th St, Clifton 1,586
81 E 7th St, Clifton 1,510 02/02/2006 $380,000
67 E 7th St, Clifton 1,420 02/24/2000 $159,000
130 E 8th St, Clifton 1,244 02/14/2024 $1
118 E 8th St, Clifton 1,268 09/16/2021 $1