Passaic County  »  07011  »  Cutler St  »  75 Cutler St

75 Cutler Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

75 Cutler Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Cutler Street, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Cutler Street, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 4.02
Lot 26
Neighborhood Botany Section

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Cutler Street, Clifton

Property tax $9,515

Lot & Building Information for 75 Cutler Street, Clifton

Building sqft 2,274
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.076
Year built 1924

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One- and Two-Family and Garden Apartments (R-B2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 75 Cutler Street, Clifton

• • Improvements for 75 Cutler Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Cutler Street, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Cutler Street, Clifton, NJ 07011?

75 Cutler Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1924 and has a total of 2,274 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Cutler Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $160,300, the tax amount paid for 75 Cutler Street, Clifton, NJ 07011 is $9,824.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Cutler Street, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Cutler Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Cutler Street, Clifton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 75 Cutler Street, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Cutler Street, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,515
Market value $160,300

Assessment History for 75 Cutler Street, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Cutler Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $160,300 $160,300 5.936 $9,515 +2.45%
2023 $160,300 $160,300 5.794 $9,288 +1.47%
2022 $160,300 $160,300 5.71 $9,153 +4.29%
2021 $160,300 $160,300 5.475 $8,776 -0.33%
2020 $160,300 $160,300 5.493 $8,805 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Cutler Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Cutler Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School #12 3 Public PK, K-5 554 0.16
School #12 3 Public PK, K-5 554 0.16
Sacred Heart School NR Private K-8 0 0.17
Rainbow Montessori - Clifton NR Private 1-4 41 0.22
School #17 5 Public PK, K-5 533 0.29

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private K-8 0 0.17
Garfield Auxiliary Ms-High School NR Public 6-12 41 0.18
St. Nicholas Ukrainian School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.41
St Nicholas Ukrainian Catholic School NR Private PK-8 102 0.42
Number 19 Daniel F Ryan 3 Public 1-8 731 0.51

Nearest high schools

Garfield Auxiliary Ms-High School NR Public 6-12 41 0.18
Hope Academy NR Public 6-12 124 0.55
Njedda High School NR Private 57 0.56
Northeast Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 32 0.89