Passaic County  »  07011  »  Parker Ave  »  207 Parker Ave

207 Parker Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

207 Parker Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Parker Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Parker Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 4.22
Lot 19
Neighborhood Botany Section

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Parker Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 07/30/2009
Sale price $856,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,375

Lot & Building Information for 207 Parker Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 15,312
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.201
Year built 1915
Units 10

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 207 Parker Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 207 Parker Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 207 Parker Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 207 Parker Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 207 Parker Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 15,312 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the year built & the current market value of 207 Parker Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

207 Parker Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1915 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $495,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Parker Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Parker Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2009 $856,000
12/13/2005 $735,000
03/02/1990 $79,650
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 207 Parker Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 207 Parker Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/2009 - D
08/20/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/13/2005 - D
01/05/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/02/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 Parker Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Parker Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $30,375
Market value $495,600

Assessment History for 207 Parker Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Parker Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $495,600 $495,600 6.129 $30,375 +3.25%
2024 $495,600 $495,600 5.936 $29,419 +2.45%
2023 $495,600 $495,600 5.794 $28,715 +1.47%
2022 $495,600 $495,600 5.71 $28,299 +4.29%
2021 $495,600 $495,600 5.475 $27,134 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,587
Median age 40.2
Average household income $94,396
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 13,771
Owner occupied units 47.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Parker Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Parker Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 207 Parker Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 207 Parker Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 Highland Ave, Clifton 1,652 02/25/2021 $250,000
217 Parker Ave, Clifton 7,505 01/16/2012 $385,000
215 Parker Ave, Clifton 1,483
205 Parker Ave, Clifton 3,178 11/11/2025 $865,000
57 Lake Ave, Clifton
63 Lake Ave, Clifton 3,576
203 Parker Ave, Clifton 6,532 01/21/1992 $270,000
213 Parker Ave, Clifton 3,856 10/18/2021 $1
64 Highland Ave, Clifton 1,620 10/09/2024 $1
80 Highland Ave, Clifton 2,208 05/08/2024 $525,000