Passaic County  »  07011  »  Wabash Ave  »  81 Wabash Ave

81 Wabash Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

81 Wabash Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

81 Wabash Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 81 Wabash Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07011
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 5.07
Lot 14
Neighborhood Hazel

Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Wabash Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 01/10/2002
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,424

Lot & Building Information for 81 Wabash Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 8,000
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 81 Wabash Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 81 Wabash Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 81 Wabash Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 81 Wabash Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 81 Wabash Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 has a total of 8,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the year built & the current market value of 81 Wabash Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011?

81 Wabash Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $398,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 81 Wabash Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Wabash Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2002 $450,000

Title Documents for 81 Wabash Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/10/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 81 Wabash Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 81 Wabash Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07011. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,424
Market value $398,500

Assessment History for 81 Wabash Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Wabash Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $398,500 $398,500 6.129 $24,424 +3.25%
2024 $398,500 $398,500 5.936 $23,655 +2.45%
2023 $398,500 $398,500 5.794 $23,089 +1.47%
2022 $398,500 $398,500 5.71 $22,754 +4.29%
2021 $398,500 $398,500 5.475 $21,818 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,587
Median age 40.2
Average household income $94,396
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 13,771
Owner occupied units 47.5%
Average number of people per household 2.78
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $438,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $404,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Wabash Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Wabash Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 81 Wabash Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 81 Wabash Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
323 E 1st St, Clifton 1,520 04/30/2024 $440,000
111 Curie Ave, Clifton 1,282 08/01/2025 $660,000
77 Wabash Ave, Clifton 1,846 08/18/2014 $250,000
329 E 1st St, Clifton 1,298 06/27/2012 $189,900
87 Wabash Ave, Clifton 3,374 11/30/2018 $2,400,000
105 Wabash Ave, Clifton 1,408 10/31/2014
357 E 1st St, Clifton 2,728 01/31/2025 $885,000
121 Wabash Ave, Clifton 1,120 08/12/2002 $1
429 Crooks Ave, Clifton 4,081 06/21/2016 $1,100,000